Vareuse Ss. Ss Jacket. Auction

item-178455716=1
item-178455716=2
item-178455716=3
item-178455716=4
item-178455716=5
item-178455716=6
item-178455716=7
item-178455716=8
item-178455716=9
item-178455716=10
item-178455716=11
item-178455716=12
item-178455716=13
item-178455716=14
item-178455716=15
item-178455716=16
item-178455716=17
Vareuse SS. SS Jacket.
Vareuse SS. SS Jacket.
Vareuse SS. En drap Feldgrau, tous les boutons sont presents et majoritairement en couleur d origine. Trois trous de reglage des crochets de fixation. Trace d aigle de poitrine. Insignes SS tisseau col. L authenticite des insignes n est pas garantie. Il s agit d une vareuse troupe de la Heer remonte comme une vareuse SS. Interieur double en satinette grise. Marquages RBNr 0/0020/003, le numero RBNr est incomplet. Marquages de taille 76 70 41 94 70 K 43.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques trous de mite. Etat II+. SS jacket. In Feldgrau cloth,all buttonsare presentand mostly in original color. Three hookadjustment holes. Trace of chest eagle. Woven SS insignia on collar. Theauthenticity of the insignia is not guaranteed. This isa Heer troop jacket remountedasan SS jacket. Lined with gray sateen. RBNr markings 0/0020/003, RBNr number incomplete. Size markings 76 70 41 94 70 K 43. Some wearand patina,as wellasa few moth holes. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Vareuse SS. SS Jacket.

Estimate €450 - €20,000
Current Price (1 bid)

€450

Starting Price €450
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,084 Followers

German militaria Day 3

Jun 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
View Auction

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in German Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More