Casqueallemand M1940, fabricant ET, taille peu lisible, semble etre 64.avec un insigne SS cote droit, a 65%. Numero de lot sur la nuquiere 77. Peinture couleur sableafrika / Südfront a 65%. Typiqueafrique du Nord et Italie. Corrosion et griffes. Cerclagealuminium renforce, monte d origine. Reste de coiffe a dents de loups en cuir,avec dechirure et partiellement detachee. Lesamorces de jugulaires sont presentes sur les pontets. Corrosion a l interieur. Usure et patine. German M1940 helmet, maker ET, size unclear,appears to be 64. With SS insignia on right side, 65%. Lot number on back of helmet 77. Sand-colouredafrika / Südfront paintat 65%. Typical of Northafricaand Italy. Corrosionand scratches. Reinforcedaluminium rim, originally mounted. Remainder of leather wolf tooth cap, with tearand partially detached. The chinstrap primersare present on the bridges. Corrosion inside. Wearand patina.
Etat II
- 29.2%
Casque M40 SS peinture sable - WW2 german SS helmet SD tropical sand paint
Estimate €1,500 - €20,000
Starting Price
€1,500
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 3
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Military Helmets
More Items in German Military Helmets
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP