Fanionallemand. German Pennant. Auction

item-178455937=1
item-178455937=2
Fanionallemand. German pennant.
Fanionallemand. De forme triangulaire en tissu coton. Couleur Noir/blanc/rougeavec insigne national imprime. Lesanneaux en metal sont presents. Sans marquages visibles. Dimensions 15,5 X 23,5 cm.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques taches. Etat II+. German pennant. Triangular shape in cotton fabric. Black/white/red color with printed national insignia. The metal ringsare present. No visible markings. Dimensions 15.5 X 23.5 cm. Some wearand patina,as wellasa few stains. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €30 - €20,000
Starting Price

€30

Starting Price €30
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,085 Followers

German militaria Day 3

Jun 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
View Auction

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More