Sold2023Four Carved Chinese Hardstone FiguresFour Carved Chinese Hardstone Figures seated buddha, agate guanyin etc. tallest height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Hardstone FiguresTwo Chinese Carved Hardstone Figures the first a lapis lazuli seated buddha figure, the second a white hardstone standing Guanyin figure. Height of taller 8 1/2 in., 21.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Various Chinese Carved Jade, Hardstone &Group of ten various Chinese carved jade, hardstone and bowenite pieces; eight pendants; seated Buddha figure; together with comb; L: 5 1/4" (longest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Group of ChineseAssorted Group of Chinese, to include small marble foo lions, carved seated Buddha figure, along with four carved hardstone stands. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF 5 PCS CARVED JADE AND A HARD STONE ARCHER RINGConsist of six carved Chinese Jade. A horse, an ox, seated Buddha, figures beneath a branching shading tree, an ox snuff bottle, and a hard stone archer ring. Milky appearance with russet inclusions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Hardstone Figure of BuddhaFinely carved figure wearing a robe with incised gold decoration and seated on a lotus flower. H. 7 1/2 in. Condition: The object that he was holding in his right hand is missing and a very small lossSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE CARVED TRANSLUCENT GREEN HARDSTONE FIGURE OFA CHINESE CARVED TRANSLUCENT GREEN HARDSTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MODERN, modeled in a seated position with legs crossed and a smiling serene expression, above hands in prayer mudra while wearing traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Carved FiguresCollection of Five Vintage Chinese Carved Figures Including Two Seated Buddha, Monkey, Boy with Fish and Man with Fish. Materials include jade, turquoise, hardstone and resin. Largest figure measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Prayer Wheel Vajra Chinese Carnelian StoneTibetan Prayer Wheel in mixed metals incorporating a hardstone green bangle, a small bronze Vajra, a Chinese carved and polished Carnelian figure of a seated scholar and 2 hardstone Buddha's Hand CitrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese carved stone figures and sealsChinese carved stone figures and seals, 19th/20th c., (6) carved soapstone and hard stone figures, incl. a happy Buddha with arms raised, spinach green bird figure, seated deer, small robed figure, tuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Hardstone Seated Figure of GuanyinChinese carved hardstone figure of Guanyin; holding lotus and bottle of tears; set behind a flaming openwork mandorla; seated in position of 'Royal Ease' atop a double lotus base, mounted uponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Wood BuddhaLarge Chinese carved wood seated Buddha figure, 18" w x 21" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bronze buddha statueChinese heavy bronze carved seated buddha figure. H: 13" x W: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Carved Wood Seated Altar BuddhaEarly Chinese Carved Wood Seated Altar Buddha Figure. seated on associated wood stand. Unsigned. Condition consistent with age, losses to polychrome, age splits. Measures 11-1/2" H x 6" W x 4-1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE RED & WHITE PAINTED SEATED BUDDHAChinese carved wood and polychrome seated Buddha figure, having a glass bejeweled crown, cloth border, and holding hands in the Bhumisparsha mudra, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private CoSee Sold Price
20193 Carved Hardstone Items & 1 Cinnabar Bowl4 Asian items. Includes three (3) Asian carved hardstone items including a seated Buddha figure on conforming base, a bud vase with contrasting and conforming carved stand, a rectangular and flat backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Carved Figure Seated BuddhaChinese Signed Carved Figure Seated Buddha. This item cannot be exported from Canada. Measuring 1.5 inches H x 1.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Hardstone Figure of Buddha, SignedA Chinese carved hardstone figure of Buddha resting in a recumbent position. The smiling Hotei Buddha holds a peach in his hand. Artist signed in calligraphy script on the underside. Measures 3-5/8" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & Seated Figure w PipeChinese Carved Wood Laughing Buddha & Seated Figure With Pipe. Buddha measures 6.5 inches high x 4 inches wide x 2.5 inches deep. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale wilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Blue Translucent Jade BuddhaChinese carved Blue translucent jade or hardstone seated Buddha. 3 1/2" W x 2 1/2" H.See Sold Price
2017Chinese Carved Blue Translucent Jade BuddhaChinese carved Blue translucent jade or hardstone seated Buddha. 3 1/2" W x 2 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Chinese Wood Seated Buddha StatueCarved Chinese Wood Seated Buddha Statue, Figure Approximately 10 x 7 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Marble Seated Figure of BuddhaChinese carved marble figure of Buddha; with typical snail curled hair and elongated earlobes; seated in lotus position with hands in mudra; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; H: 16" See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Figures$170(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400