Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ghom Seide. Orientteppich. Um 1960. | Ghom silk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 212 cm x 140 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Feiner Werkstattteppich. Guter Zustand in Anbetracht des Alters. Siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und TexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghom oriental carpet. Cork wool with silk. Circa 1960.Approx. 198 cm x 145 cm. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Moroccan carpet , Size 5'6" x 9'1"Vintage Moroccan carpet , Circa 1960's. Size is 5'6" x 9'1" ( 1.68 M x 2.77 M )..This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countrieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Ecuadorian carpet , Size 8'2" x 11'2"PRIVATE NEW YORK ESTATE : Vintage Ecuadorian carpet , Circa 1960's. Size is 8'2" x 11'2" ( 2.49 M x 3.41 M )..This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk oriental carpet. Around 1960, with calligraphy.Circa 361 cm x 278 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke. Turkey. Around 1960.Circa 188 cm x 117 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand knotted. Finely knotted. Signed in the upper left corner. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saruk carpet Persia. Around 1960. With calligraphy.Circa 361 cm x 278 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', withHeriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', with wear spots and hole.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920 W 8' 6", L 12' 7" :Motif of large octagons. Red field.See Sold Price
Sold2020KESHAN PERSIAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET CIRCA 1960KESHAN PERSIAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET CIRCA 1960 W 10'2" L 14' Keshan Persian hand woven wool carpet circa 1960 W 10'2" L 14'. Ivory field with blue accents, two blue borders, fine weave.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920sAntique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920s, vibrant colors, blue field with allover floral geometric patterns 4 Ft. 1 in. x 6 Ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarab. oriental carpet. Circa 1900, signed and dated.Approx. 322 cm x 101 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Wool on wool. Hand-knotted. Camel hair-colored ground. Ground weave partially visible. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024US-Reimport Saruk. Orientteppich. Um 1920. | US re-import Saruk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1920.Circa 355 cm x 274 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Königsblauer Spiegel. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und Textilien Approx. 355 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Kerman carpet, circa 1960, 15'5" x 9'7"Persian Kerman carpet, circa 1960, 15'5" x 9'7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamadan. Oriental carpet. Circa 1980.Approx. 310 cm x 67 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Rare format. Good condition considering the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meshkin. Oriental carpet. Circa 1940.German Description: Circa 386 cm x 148 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Handgeknüpft. Seltenes Allover-Muster. Teppich wurde nicht belaufen. Als Wertanlage eingelagertSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE KERMAN PALACE SIZED HAND WOVEN ORIENTA VERY FINE KERMAN PALACE SIZED HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1940S. With a dense overall pattern of stylized florals and botehs on an ivory ground, 227 inches x 141 inches. SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental CarpetAntique Heriz oriental carpet. Circa 1900. L 120" W 90" Condition: Excellent Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/qzmpkgbwwx36zomskbsd8/h?rlkey=xnspiqdltzuydxdbdvsg0See Sold Price
Sold2016PALACE SIZED SAROUK HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARPETA VERY FINE PALACE SIZED SAROUK HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1930S. Woven all over with a pattern of stylized florals on a deep red ground with multiple boarders. 126 inches x 240 inches SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Arts & Crafts Pink Yellow Wool Rug 8.10x11.89'x12' Rare Vintage Arts & Crafts Rug Pink Yellow Wool Carpet Circa 1960 European Wool Circa 1960 9' x 12' 8'10" x 11'8" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Shirvan Oriental CarpetAntique Shirvan Oriental Carpet circa 1890. Approx. 4' feet by 5' feet. Gold background field. Pretty rug.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHandmade Imported Egyptian Sultanabad Oriental Estate 10'x13' Carpet / Rug, Circa 2000 - 2010, Wool$500
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Vintage Floral Wool Area Rug 6.5ft x 9.6ft Traditional Distressed Carpet$10
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Sculpted Walnut Gentleman's Chest for Widdicomb, Circa 1960$2,000