Sold2022JOSE DE CREEFT (Mexico 1884-1982) Sculpture.A signed sculpture of a bust. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: Head 8" h & Total 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE DE CREEFT (American, 1884-1982)Marble sculpture on wooden base; Untitled (head of a man); Signed; 12 3/8" x 4 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose de Creeft(New York/France/Spain, 1884-1982) Head, signed "J. de Creeft", carved steatite stone, 15-1/4 in. with marble pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed: Jose de Creeft (1884-1982)Kneeling Figure, c. 1950, Carved Wood, 15" High X 5.5" Wide x 5.5" Deep, Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Creeft (Mexico 1884 - 1982) "Nude"Watercolor and Ink Signed. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" x 7.5" Fr 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, tempera on paper, 1974Jose De Creeft, tempera on paper, 1974, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "#9, Tumbling", tempera, ink and crayon on paper, pen signed and dated center bottom, pencil titled bottom left, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Jose de Creeft, Still Life,Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884–1982). Framed floral still life, oil on board. Signed at lower right. Inventory label verso. [Sight: 35 1/2" H x 17" W; Frame: 39 1/4" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose de Creeft (Spanish-American, 1884-1982) Masque.Jose de Creeft (Spanish-American, 1884-1982) Masque. Painted plaster, signed en verso and inscribed 'Paris', set on a black marble base Head height: 12" With base: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose de Creeft, block printJose de Creeft, block print, Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884-1982), "1969 El ano del amor y prosperidad", wood or linoleum block print on lightweight laid paper, signed "Jose" in the print, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose De Creeft - Lithograph on PaperJose De Creeft(1884-1982) Lithograph on paper 11 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Jose De Creeft (1884 - 1982) S/N LithographsJose De Creeft (1884 - 1982) was active/lived in New York / Mexico, France, Spain. Both are signed and numbered and are editions of 100. They measure 26 x 20 inches to 32 x 21.5 inches sheet sizes. EXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose de Creeft, sketchJose de Creeft, sketch, Jose de Creeft (Spanish/American, 1884-1982), 1969, mixed media pen sketch with crayon and gouache, inscribed "Ano de amor y prosperidad, Jose" (year of love and prosperity), oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose De Creeft Signed PrintJose De Creeft large signed lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil "Jose De Creeft 60/100" lower left. Measures 32" x 21.5" sheet size. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose De Creeft - UntitledLot 7 Jose De CreeftSpanish/American (1884-1982) Untitled lithograph pencils signed lower left image: 28 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches sheet: 32 x 21 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2023THE SCULPTURE OF JOSE DE CREEFT Signed/Ltd edTHE SCULPTURE OF JOSE DE CREEFT 1972 larrge art book, 227pp, Published by Kennedy Graphics and Da Capo Press, Boldly Signed by De Creeft on Half Title Page. Limited eDITION of 125 copies. 197 photos oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose De Creeft LithographJose de Creeft pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pen 'Jose de Creeft' lower right. Numbered "44/100" in pen lower left. Measures 26" x 20" sheet size. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not moSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Jose De Creeft woodcut printsDe Creeft, Jose ( Spanish/American 1884 - 1982), 2 Abstracted Figural Compositions and Prehistoric Elephants, 1952 and undated, relief prints on paper and animal skin, 8.75 x 2.25 inches the largest,See Sold Price
Sold20235 Contemporary prints5 Contemporary prints 1). Jose de Creeft- ''Les Muses''- lithograph in colors, 1970, signed and numbered 24/100 in pencil. 2). Fernando de Szylo- ''Syy5''- etching in colors with embossing, 1978, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Begg, Pair of Sculptures, MCM, BronzeJohn Begg, Pair of Sculptures, MCM, Bronze. He studied art at Columbia University (BS), with Arthur Wesley Dow, with Charles Martin, and studied sculpture with Jose De Creeft and Ossip Zadkine. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Contemporary Framed PiecesGroup of Four Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Jose De Creeft (Mexico 1884-1981) "Self Portrait", 1977 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right "Jose De Creeft 1977" 14" x 10" Provenance: KeSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBonhamsJOSE DE GUIMARAES (born 1939) Mimesis, 2003 Ensemble de 4 lithographies en couleur et gauff...€500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReal Madrid Vinicius Jr. Signed Teal Adidas Jersey with Beckett Authentication$10