Sold2016Albert MARQUET (Attributed) (1875-1947) French artistAlbert MARQUET (Attributed) (1875-1947) French artist oil on wood painting, signed. 14 1/2” H x 16 3/8” W frame included, 9” H x 11” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS.Twentieth century. Three framed. Two moonlight scenes, 15.75"h. 7"w., 14"h. 7.5"w. and a farm scene by signed and dated "Yoshitori Mori, '70" (1898-1992). 13.75"h. 19.75"w. Together with two figures wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Lohe Modernist Brass Dancers SculptureYves Lohe (French, b. 1947) modernist brass two dances sculpture. Signed at base. Measures 19.5"H x 14.5"W. Condition report: Minor discoloration at base, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Albert Marie LebourgAlbert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928), Untitled (Tree Study), charcoal, signed lower left, sight: 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, (20th century), Two Entwined Figures,Artist Unknown, (20th century), Two Entwined Figures, bronze, illegibly marked, 14"h x 8.5"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH MARBLE TOP BURL FINISH COMMODEFrench burl finish marble top two drawer commode, 20th c., rising on cabiole legs, 34"h, 28.5"w, 14.75"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Jacques VillonJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), Cubist Figure, 1964, lithograph in colors, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Albert Carvin Manner Art Deco Dog SculptureLouis Albert Carvin (French, 1875-1951) Art Deco metal sculpture depicting two German shepherds raised on a hexagonal marble base, apparently unsigned, circa late 1940s. 9" H x 19.5" W x 4.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Francois Millet Sgd. Oil on Canvas(French 1814-1875) Signed oil on canvas original painting after Millet's famous work and nicely matted and framed. Image Size 7.5"H x 9.5"W Overall 14"H x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figures19th Century Meissen figures featuring gentleman holding slipper, and lady seated on chair with missing shoe. Measures 7" W x 14.5" H. Condition report: Good condition, fingers on gentleman missing onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed French tapestry fragment, early 19th century,Framed French tapestry fragment, early 19th century, depicting two playful dogs and red floral springs, on a taupe ground, 14.5"h x 34"w; Provenance: Property from the Christian de Guigne' IV Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nok Terracotta Busts and Two Seated Figures, NigeriaNok terracotta figures and bust: 6 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D x 12 1/2" H, 7" W x 6" D x 11" H (head), 5" W x 6" D x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cut Crystal and Bronze Pieces, late 19th c., Vase- H.- 7 3/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in.; Box- H.- 3Two Cut Crystal and Bronze Pieces, late 19th c., consisting of a St. Louis crystal footed baluster vase and dresser box, Vase- H.- 7 3/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in.; Box- H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 8 5/8 in., D.- 4See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH PRINTS AFTER LEGER & M.F. DE L'ESPINAY(lot of 2) Framed offset prints, including: (1) "Study for the Two Lovers," initialed in print F.L., after Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), sheet: 11.75"h, 8.25"w, overall: 14.5"h, 11"w, (1) gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018JANE ERIN EMMET DE GLEHN (AMERICAN 1873-1961)Untitled (study of two boats on the shore). Oil on French board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 21.5" (Sight) H 14.5" x 17.5" Condition: Small holes to all four corners, surface dSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES VILLON (FRENCH, 1875 - 1963)Untitled (abstract color composition.), 1947 Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left side Dimensions: H 14.75" x W 11.25", sight H 14.25" x W 10.5" Condition: a small white stain on the lower boSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School Terracotta Sculpture of Two Figures20th century, French; well modeled figure of an elderly couple, the woman leaning on the man as he lights a pipe; on a black socle base. Unsigned. Approx. w. 18", h. 21.5", d. 7.5". Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wooden Jig and Carved Wood HorseTwo carved folk art figures. Carved wooden dancing figure with stick and carved wood horse. American, circa 1920. Horse: H 7-5/8" D 1-1/2" W 7". Figure H 14". Condition: Excellent condition. CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) FRENCH COPPER GRADUATED SAUCEPANS, TWO SETS(lot of 10) French copper saucepans, in two graduated sets, with riveted iron handles, including: (5) unmarked, largest: approx 7.25"h, 14.75"l, 7.25"w, (5) marked Les Cuivres de Faucogney, largest: aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Wicker Strollers & DollsTwo Antique Wicker Strollers & Dolls. Strollers measures 33" H x 38" W x 14" D & 34" H x 34" W x 14.5" D. Three porcelain head German Dolls. 2 dolls measure 7" long & marked 8 & 9 on the back of theirSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 1861-1944)Untitled ( two female figures.), C.1925 Lithograph on cream laid paper, initial M Dimensions: (frame) H 14.75" x W 14.75" (sight) H 8" x W 8.5" Condition: Small nicks and scrapes to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARGAS, Henri. Teracotta. "Study of a NakedFemale". Ca. 1930. Signed on the base "Henri Bargas". Henri Bargas (French). From a Fifth Avenue, New York, NY estate. Dimensions: 25.5" w x 7" d x 14.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Large Chinese porcelain vases, 14"hGrouping of two Chinese baluster vases, 14"h x 5.75"w, and one lidded jar, 10.5"h x 7"diameter, each enamel decorated with figures engaged in various pursuits.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre BONNARD: "Le Grandmere" - LithographAfter Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Le Grandmere," lithograph printed from book, depicts grandmother and infant at table, unframed, sight: 7.5" H x 8.75" W, mat: 18" H x 14" W.See Sold Price