Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN TURKISH FILIGREE SILVER BASKET, with footed base and three bird formA LARGE 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN TURKISH FILIGREE SILVER BASKET, with footed base and three bird form handles, bowl 22cm diameter, weight: 850g.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Turkish Ottoman Silver Mirror19th century Turkish Ottoman Silver Mirror. Size 11 1/4 inches diameter. Large Mirror with silver Mount decorated with floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ottoman Silver Filigree Basket, 19th C.Ottoman silver filigree basket, with partially visible Tugra mark to underside, the floriform bowl with twelve petals above a flaring bowl on a round base with three scrolling feet. Weight: 8.75 ozt;See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece19th Century Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece, 13 x 1.5 inches, weight 25.7 ounces ( 802.5 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Eastern silver filigree and niello beltMid-Eastern silver filigree and niello belt, 19th/20th c., probably Turkish/Ottoman, unmarked, leather strap, 32.25'lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINAL MEGILLAH.A LARGE SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINAL MEGILLAH. Ottoman Empire, 19th century. Solid silver sides with applied filigree decoration. Topped with a bird finial. 9.5” long. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Silver-Plated Tree & Grapes, Figural Epergne \ Centerpiece19th C. Silver-Plated Tree & Grapes, Figural Epergne \ Centerpiece. H 27 1/2" x W 15" x L 17"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Viennese Enamel On Silver Figural Centerpiece19th C. Viennese Enamel On Silver Figural Centerpiece. H 8 1/2" x W 3 1/2" x L 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Hand Chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver VaseAntique 19th Century hand chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver Bowl. Qajar hallmark , and 84 mark (export).. Size: 4 1/4" Diameter 4 1/4". Total weight is 298 grams.~ . Detailed condition reports areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Hand Chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver Flower Frog BowlAntique 19th Century hand chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver Flower Frog Bowl. Qajar hallmark , and 84 mark (export).. Size: 2 1/2" x 5 1/4". Total weight is 336 grams.~ . Detailed condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Hand Chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver PlateAntique 19th Century hand chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver serving tray. Qajar hallmark , and 84 mark (export). Size: 6 1/2" diameter. Total weight is 194 grams.~ . Detailed condition reports areSee Sold Price
Sold2017(18th/ 19th c) SMALL OTTOMAN BLUNDERBUSSFlintlock with elaborate filigree and heart silver inlay with engraved barrel.See Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve Ottoman Silver ZarfsTwelve Ottoman Silver Zarfs 19th Century comprising six examples with liners, each bearing the tughra of Sultan Abdul Hamid II. Height of tallest 2 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze & Silver Ormolu Mounted Shell ArtLot of six, all 19th century, including three footed bowls with silver filigree mounts, 3 1/4, 6, & 6 3/4" long; plus bronze pedestaled drinking cup, 7" high; plus bronze mounted basket, 4 x 2 3/4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Viennese Enamel on Silver Centerpiece19th C. Viennese Enamel on Silver Centerpiece. Measures H: 8 1/2" W: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201619thC Ottoman Arabic Persian Prayer Panel Gold, SilverAn antique hand made Ottoman, Arabic Persian Prayer Panel. The Panel is hand embroidered in gold and silver buillion thread with fine workmanship. It is linen and measures 53" x 18 1/2", it is quite hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Group of US & Foreign Coins w/ Silver SaucerMixed Group of US & Foreign Coins w/ Silver Saucer. (1) Turkish marked 800 silver saucer with Ottoman silver coin. Numerous 19th Century US coin. Including: Indian head pennies, and half dimes, dimes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ottoman Silver Quran Enam Box, 19th C.Ottoman Gem-Set Silver Quran Enam Box, 19th century, apparently unmarked. 4.75" H x 5.75" W x 1.25" D (excluding chain); weight: 8.07 ozt. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Antique, ReSee Sold Price
2024GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER PLATE BUTTONS.European, 18th-19th Century. Approximately 45 buttons, some with Birmingham hallmarks, some silver gilt and some silver filigree. .5"w-1.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of three pieces of silver. 19th century. ToLot of three pieces of silver. 19th century. To include: (1) Chinese covered box. 3-1/2" diameter. 2" high. (2) Persian Vase- 4-1/2" high. (3) Turkish filigree bowl. 3" high. 4-1/4" diameter. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ottoman Silver Spice Tower Besamim, 19th Century.Silver Spice Tower Besamim, Ottoman Empire, 19th Century, Judaica. Tripod base, filigree work, set with 7 semi precious gems. Height: 15cm. 99gr.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH.C 800 SILVER W/ CORAL FILIGREE BRACELET & PIN19TH.C 800 SILVER W/ CORAL FILIGREE BRACELET & PIN, MEASURES 7 1/4" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKISH ISLAMIC YATAGAN SWORD, 19TH CEN.Of characteristic form with large carved eared grip, re-curved blade set with gems and enamel at forte, silver scabbard decorated with filigree design.Ottoman Empire, mid 19th century. Dimensions: L:See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. German Ostrich Egg Centerpiece19th C. German gilt silver covered ostrich egg centerpiece, marked 800, 14 1/4" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaOttoman (Crimea Khanate) magnificent silver buckle decorated with filigree and textile devices -$450(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions19th Century Highly Detailed Bedouin Silver Bracelet from Saudi Arabia$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Silver Swan-form Centerpiece 19th Century$325(2 bids)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century/ Early 20th Century Enameled gilt Silver Jeweled Filigree Incense Burner$1,500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century/ Early 20th Century Enameled gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Box$1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 19th century American Southern silver tablespoon, Natchez, Mississippi circa 1830 by£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver mug, Cutch circa 1890£500