Sold2020Arnaldo De Lisio, Portrait of a WomanArnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869-1949) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas signed lower right 33 5/8" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo De Lisio, Fishing Boats at DuskArnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869-1949) Fishing Boats at Dusk oil on canvas signed lower right 23 5/8" x 46 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Lisio (Italy,1869-1949) watercolor paintingARTIST: Arnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869 - 1949) NAME: Sleeping Boys MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Some faint foxing. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo De Lisio (Italy,1869-1949) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Arnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869 - 1949) NAME: Seated Italian Woman MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Mazzoni Zarini (1869-1949) Signed EtchingFlorence cityscape by Emilio Mazzoni Zarini (Italy, 1868 - 1949), titled in pencil lower left, signed lower right, matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 9 1/2" x 8 1/2". Frame: approx. 17 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Sanchez Sola (Spain, 1869 - 1949)Eduardo Sanchez Sola (Spain, 1869 - 1949). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Giuseppe MagniGiuseppe Magni (Italian, 1869-1956), Mother and Child, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 28.5"h x 37"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 42.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Magni (Italy,1869-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Magni (Italian, 1869 - 1956) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Paint loss in lower right corner. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20THCHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Chauncey F. Ryder;" 11 3/4" x 15 3/4", framed 15 1/4" 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow's Head oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. Keller Gouache, Rooster and HenHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Rooster and Hen, Various Botanicals and Cricket, gouache on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21 in. board size, 39.5 x 31 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Bertha LumBertha Lum (American/Italian, 1869-1954), "Fox Maidens," watercolor on paper, attributed to the artist verso in pencil with title of work and names of relatives of the artist, overall (with frame): 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Immagine Ferco PortfolioEnzo Cucchi (Italian, 1949-) Immagine Ferco portfolio. 5 lithographs on Fabriano paper; Immagine Minore Marchigane, Tutti I Pesci Derono Andare Piano, Tutte Le Montiage Sono Santo, Al Buro Sul Mare AdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Muller "Cleo de Merode"Alfredo Muller (Italian, 1869-1940) "Cleo de Merode" depicting the legendary French dancer known as Lulu, etching and aquatint on paper, pendil signed "Muller", edition 34/50, custom matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.K. Berryman Ink Drawing of Theodore RooseveltClifford Kennedy Berryman (1869-1949) ink drawing depicts Roosevelt seated in his office chair, game heads mounted on the wall, politician and hunting guide stand in the doorway behind him and BerrymaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Croff (Italian 1810 - 1869) AlabasterBust Of A Beauty . A well executed large bust signed on the back and from a Westport CT estate . - Dimensions: 19" x 16"See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sBERTHA BOYNTON BULL LUM (California/Iowa/Italy, 1869-1954), Pagoda near Soochow., Woodblock print,$125
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILIO GATTI-CASAZZA - Evening, Lake Como - Original vintage photogravure$300
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 Italy$12(2 bids)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Alabaster Sculpture by Emilio Fiaschi, Victorian Style, 24in Height, Italy, Circa 1885$10
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970s$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Port di Napoli. Naples, Italy. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1937 (1955) old vintage map$300