Sold2023Vintage American Childs' Sleigh, 19th Centurywith original paint and carpeting. 33" high, 46" long, 16 1/2" deep. Expected age and use wear, damage to seat belt.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Oil - "Blind Man's Bluff"Children playing Blind Man's Bluff. Oil on canvas. Dated 1883 on the stretcher. A very unusual 19th century American primitive painting. Excellent original condition. Inspected under UV light. No restSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CHILD SIZE SLEIGH.Late 19th century, pine. Worn original red paint with yellow carriage stripping. Reupholstered seat. 26"h. 10.5"w. 32"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN LANTERN AND CHILD'S SLEIGH.Second half 19th century. Tin lantern with traces of blue paint, three glass sides (one broken), reflector and kerosene burner. 22"h. to top of wire bale, 11.25" sq. And a sleigh with worn red paint,See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) AMERICAN PRIMITIVES, 19th c.children's drawings; a dog "ANDY" Charming Force 1836, frame in. (old tears in paper, water stain lower right); the second, a horse, frame 10.75 by 12.75 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Child or Doll Push SleighFantastic antique child or doll sled. Due to size, most likely intended for dolls only. It appears to be late 18th to early 19th century. It is possible that these little sleds were mass produced as ISee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD'S PUSH SLEIGH.Late 19th-early 20th century, mixed woods including oak. Steel runners. Original red and green paint has wear. Interior with tufted patterned fabric seat, back and arms and floral carpeted floor. 33.5See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Primitive winter scene with a horse-drawn sleigh., Watercolor onAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPrimitive winter scene with a horse-drawn sleigh. Unsigned. Housed in a gilt and black lacquered frame.Watercolor on paper, 15.5" x 21". Framed 19.5" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold202418/19c Micah Williams (1782-1837) Oil on Linen18th/19th Century Micah Williams (1782-1837) antique American primitive oil on linen of mother and child. Excellent/very good condition, relined, minor infill lower 1/8 of painting, minor imprint (seeSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY AMERICAN ADVERTISING BROADSIDES EPHEMERA LOT19th Century Early American Broadsides Advertising Ephemera Group. Consisting of: 1838 Housatonic Rail Road Company Notice, Early Primitive Rates of Toll for Country Wagons & Sleighs on hand made papeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Untitled (Christmas Scene)", 1997, oil on canvas,Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Untitled (Christmas Scene)", 1997, oil on canvas, depicts an idyllic 19th C. New England town center lit up at dusk with horse drawn sleigh and children pSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. AMERICAN PRIMITIVE PAINTED DRY SINKAmerican, likely Pennsylvania or Ohio, 19th century. Primitive painted softwood dry sink with two doors, four drawers, small work surface and wood pulls. Unmarked. Approx. h. 31.75", w. 60.5", d. 17.5See Sold Price
Sold202419th century American primitive folk art landscape harbor scene with sailboats, lighthouse, and a19th century American primitive folk art landscape harbor scene with sailboats, lighthouse, and a grand home amongst fields of wildflowers. Oil on canvas. Unframed. 21 x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century American primitive bucket bench in pineEarly 19th century American primitive bucket bench in pine. 32"h x 47"w x 25 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of 19th Century American Primitive PortraitsOil on canvas laid on board 20 x 16 in, 22 x 18 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century American Primitive Corner CabinetConstructed of pine; wood shows wormholes associated with age. Interior painted grey at a later date. Top doors not present. Believed to date to the first half of the 19th century. Piece does not retaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century American primitive punched tinAntique 19th Century American primitive punched tin candle lantern with door, and glass window flat back. 15 1/2"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outstanding Decorated 19th Century Child's SleighItem measures approx. 18"h x 40" long. It has a hand painted outdoor scene on the back of the head board, a hand painted dog on the back of the foot board, decorated sides and stenciled runners. All sSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE AMERICAN PRIMITIVE OIL LANDSCAPEA Good Antique 19th c. American Primitive Landscape Oil Painting signed by the artist Josiah Greer, Nyack, 1877. Very well done Landscape, with Farm, Cottages, animals and people. Painted canvas. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19thC American Primitive Girl with DogEarly 19th century American primitive, young girl with her dog, pastel on artist paper, 18 1/2" x 14", frame 21 1/2" x 16 1/2". Provenance: Boca Raton, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct. American Primitive Oil Painting19th Century American primitive oil painting. Oil on canvas. 23" H x 30.5" W, framed 26.5" x 35". Condition report: wear to frame, condition good based on age, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Light Green Wash Primitive Folk Art Pantry BoxUNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY A fine example of a 19th century American primitive pantry box. The box still retains its original light green paint and displays beautifully. The box shows superior periodSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. American Primitive Folk Art Painting19th century American primitive folk art painting, harbor moonlit scene, 11" h x 15" w. Provenance: From a New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PRIMITIVE CAST IRON ADVERTISING ITEMS19th Century American Primitive Cast Iron Advertising Items. Including: Enterprise Mfg Company Philadelphia PA Cherry Stoner, H&M Co. Folk Art Heart Pattern Waffle Press, The Best Kitchen CrimperSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNew Haven Clock Co. "Thoreau" Patinated Metal Regulator Clock 19th C$100(1 bid)