Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.A two-piece advertisement mounted on foam board, advertising "Alexander the Man who Knows", signed in the bottom-right "Av Yaga Bombay." CONDITION: Bright colors. One crease through the center. Some aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.Large lithographed three-piece advertisement mounted on foamboard for "Alexander the Man who Knows," signed in the bottom-right "Av Yaga Bombay." CONDITION: Bright colors and strong graphics. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pan Am Airlines Advertising Illustrator Art BoardPan American Airlines advertisement illustration on artist board. Original Mad Men era atomic age graphics drawn in pen and charcoal. Excellent condition (mat removed). Measures 15" x 20". Art measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Virtual Reality Arcade Electric Chair Sign.A Large Virtual Reality Arcade Electric Chair Sign. Vintage fiberboard sign depicts a mad scientist electrocuting a man, advertising “virtual reality.” 74 x 96”. In two pieces as produced.See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron pig + man , butcher's trade / store display advertisement signIron pig and man , butcher's trade / store display advertisement sign . Size : 11.00 x 13.20 x 1.10 inch .See Sold Price
Sold20232 - Coca Cola Porcelain Metal Advertisement SignsThis lot consists of two Coca Cola porcelain metal advertisement signs. One is a Coca Cola 'Delivery Man' 8 1/4" x 12" sign and the other is a Coca Cola '6 pack Take Home A Carton' 10" x 15" sign. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original 1960 "Mad Men" Pepsi Cola AdOriginal 1960 Pepsi Cola Magazine Advertisement from The Saturday Evening Post. Slogan reads, " The Sociables prefer Pepsi." Features a handsome, aristocratic couple ( from the era of "Mad Men" ) enjoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Food and Beverage Advertisement PatchesVintage 1960s Food and Beverage Advertisement Memorabilia Patches. Lot of 3 1960s food and beverage advertisement memorabilia patches including a Reed Bell Root Beer patch, a Burger Chef HamburgSee Sold Price
Sold1977 Burger Chef White Sox Baseball Disc Tiple Play Funmeal Complete BoxAs shown in photos. Will ship in protective plastic sleeve. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ethan Allen Clothier Marshall Die-Cut Painted TinEthan Allen Clothier Marshall Die-Cut Painted Tin Advertisement Display Sign in Frame, featuring cut out of man in suit, "Delighted With The Clothes Sold By" Green Version - 38" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold202252 Shoe Fashion Store Advertisement Display Signs,1950s52 Shoe Fashion Store Advertisement Display Signs,1950s. Wonderful lot of 1950s store display signs for men's and women's fashion and footwear. Mostly spring themed design with brands including CurtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017WM. Penn King Of Havana Cigars Tin Advertisement.Painted tin sign of a man wearing 19th century clothing. The border is embossed and is partnered with a Victorian design. Near the center reads "Factory 268, Philadelphia." Wear throughout with some sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Man Cigar Leaf Tin Advertisement PlaqueRed Man Cigar Leaf Tin Advertisement Plaque Reproduction Sign Approximately 17 3/4 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY DUQUESNE BEER ADVERTISMENT TIN SIGNA mid-century tin sign, an advertisement for Duquesne Pilsner Beer. The sign presents a young man raising a mug of beer and insctiption Enjoy a Duke, Duquesne, The Prince of Pilseners, Cold To Go. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY DUQUESNE BEER ADVERTISMENT TIN SIGNA mid-century tin sign, an advertisement for Duquesne Pilsner Beer. The sign presents a young man raising a mug of beer and insctiption Enjoy a Duke, Duquesne, The Prince of Pilseners, Cold To Go. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chef Decorative Kitchen AccessoryVintage kitchen tool rack. Depicts a man wearing chef garb above a sign reading MY KITCHEN TOOLS. Wear is consistent with age and use, discoloration, paint chipping. Measures approx 20.5 inches h andSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 DRINK COCA-COLA "MARILYN MONROE" GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 1950 Drink Coca-Cola "Marilyn Monroe" sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, is a captivating piece of advertisement history, featuring the iconic Hollywood starlet enjoying a refresSee Sold Price
Sold20241954 SHELL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 1954 SHELL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL advertisement embodies a classic era of marketing, capturing the essence of mid-century design and the allure of the open road. Measuring approx. 12 inches, this piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAD'S DRAFT ROOT BEER GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 12-inch DAD'S DRAFT ROOT BEER advertisement captures a nostalgic moment in advertising history, showcasing the brand's iconic imagery and design. This piece serves as a charming reminder of the goSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 PEZ CANDIES GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis iconic PEZ CANDIES advertisement showcases the brand's early charm and enduring appeal. Featuring vibrant colors and playful graphics, it transports viewers back to the nostalgic era of mid-centuSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKEY COFFEE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 12-inch TURKEY COFFEE advertisement showcases a charming blend of historic advertising artistry and cultural artifactificance. This piece harks back to an era when unique promotional strategies weSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 FORD PARTS & SERVICE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNStep back in time with this iconic 1953 Ford Parts & Service sign, a striking piece of advertisement history. Measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, its bold lettering and classic design captuSee Sold Price
Sold2024WIGWAM EASTERN MOTOR OIL GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis advertisement features a Native American chief wearing a feathered headdress. The text "Wigwam Eastern Motor Oil" circles the chief's image. Below him are the words "Lubricates Protects." MeasuriSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBudweiser Neon Light Up Bottle-Form Advertisement Sign.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMARTIN LEWIS (1881-1962) East Side Night, Williamsburg Bridge. 1928.$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCharles Thomson Signed Congressional Ordinance Defining His Own Duties as Secretary of Congress$3,000