Sold2023Vintage Japanese Bronze Fish Form VaseDESCRIPTION: Bronze vase fashioned as a fish with a flexed tail and an open mouth. Piece is decorated with a gilt head and a patinated body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" W: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese bronze vase with koi fishVintage Japanese bronze vase with koi fish. No maker markings. Original patina. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 10 ¾ tall x 4 ½ wide at widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Lacquer Painted Koi Fish VaseIncludes a vintage lacquer wood hourglass vase hand painted vase orange koi fish. Amazing piece. Measures approx 3.5 x 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Signed Vintage Japanese Bronze VaseLarge Excellent, Signed Antique Japanese Bronze Vase With a matte finish and stylized fish swimming around its circumference. The signature was found but illegible to us. This piece is very subtle andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUER IKEBANA VASE W. METAL INSERT IOBA mid century Japanese hand painted lacquer or lacquerware vintage kabin or vase for ikebana. Made of lacquered wood, decorated with traditional Buddhist design Namiguruma depicting wheels in waves. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ando Jubei Studio Cloisonne Enamel VaseExquisite vase crafted of Japanese Enamel. Features wire and wireless enamel work depicting fish in motion. Rim and base in sterling silver. Marked on base. Measures 10" x 8". Very good condition. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand-Painted Porcelain VaseA vintage Chinese hand-painted porcelain vase featuring floral, foliate, frog, and koi fish motifs throughout. It is marked "Hand Painted in Hong Kong Blank Porcelain Body From Japan" to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Japanese Lacquered VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Japanese lacquered vases with polychrome floral motifs. Each vase with five footed, raised floral motif bases. Marked at undersides: "1964" with Japanese character markingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese VaseThis hand painted vase is believed to have been made between (1921-1944). 16x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Lacquered BoxDESCRIPTION: A vintage Japanese lacquered box with rectangular form, features a floral motif at lid with inlaid mother of pearl accent and raised gilt lacquered details, interior completed with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful vintage Japanese Vase Blue and white square shapeBeautiful vintage Japanese Vase Blue and white square / rectangular shape Overall floral design with vines. Finished with geometrical design along bottom rim of vase. DIMENSIONS: Height: 14.50 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Vase Depicting Mt.Fuji Landscapes During The SeasonsThis lot contains a vintage Japanese vase depicting the seasons on the Mt.Fuji landscape. The bottom of the vase is stamped by an unknown manufacturer. It is made out of ceramic and porcelain. This vaSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JAPANESE VASE, CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BIRDSRed ground with applied decorations of flora and Asian birds. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 6"H x 3.75"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Vintage Japanese VasesGroup of 4 Vintage Japanese Vases Red vase with floral motif 7 1/4"h. Green vase with blue bamboo stick and pink flowers 8 3/4"h. Green vase with assortment of flowers 6"h. 1 Ivory colored vase with bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/ Vintage Japanese Vase & Tea SetsSet of antique/ vintage Japanese wares including a hand thrown jar carved flowers; hand thrown tea bowl; glazed stoneware plates; glazed table sculptures. Size varies. The estate of Japanese antique sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Japanese Lacquered Jewelry Box. Decorated withVintage Japanese Lacquered Jewelry Box. Decorated with bird motif to top, painted village scene on drawers, and gilt painted greek key along the edge. Wear to wood, rubbing, missing one handle otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Japanese Vase Mid century ModernVintage Japanese Vase Mid century Modern excellent condition. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder whoSee Sold Price
2016Vintage Japanese Vase With Lid And HandlesThis Japanese porcelain vase reflects the opulence of decorative arts, as proudly displayed by worldwide museum collections like the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Its rich red, gold and white colors, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Vintage Japanese VaseDecorated metal vase. Some marks (see photos). Good condition. No dents or scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JAPANESE VASE, CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BUTTERFLIESIncised and applied decoration with flora, geishas, and other motifs. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 10"H x 4.25"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Lacquered BoxVintage Japanese Lacquered Box Losses to surface and lock 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JAPANESE LACQUERED WOOD TRAY W BOX 19"VINTAGE JAPANESE LACQUERED WOOD TRAY-19" X 12" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WITH BOX-DP111323See Sold Price
Sold2023Cristoffle - Pair of vintage fish vasesCristoffle Pair of vintage fish vases Description: Made of silver plated metal, marked Cristofle France with the hallmarks below Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 4" x 1 3/4" Dimension (CM): 14.0 x 10.1 x 4See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsVintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/ Ay Vintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/$50