Sold2021ERNST KARL EUGEN KOERNER (German, 1846-1927)overview of the Acropolis sgn. and dated l.r. Ernst Koerner 1917 o/c, 39.5 by 59.5 in., gilt frame 4ft. by 5 ft. 8 in. Purchased at Christie's, New York 10/22See Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess SetViennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess Set. Box: H 6 1/8" x W 22" x L 22" \ Chess pieces: H 3" & H 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Two-Volume Set: Yu Zhu Xiao JingChina, Qing dynasty, 1656 Dimensions: 1: 15" (38cm) L, 9 7/8" (25cm) W, 1" (2.5cm) H; 2: 16 1/4" (41.3cm) L, 8 3/4" (22.2cm) L, 3/4" (1.9cm) H Comprising 2 volumes of texts. Text in traditional ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Ceiling lamps - Custom orderAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Ceiling lamps - Custom orderBrass and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN' and numbered '75'Model created circa 1950H 22 × L 115 × P 32 cmProvenance : SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Harald Rath, 'Metropolitan Foyer' ChandelierHANS HARALD RATHLarge 'Metropolitan Foyer' chandelier, model no. 6725-L-22, 1963 / 2022Swarovski crystal, nickel-plated brass. Manufactured by Lobmeyr, Austria. 31" H x 45.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Brothers Pottery, Double face jugRobert Wallace Martin for Martin Brothers Pottery Double face jug England, 1903salt-glazed stoneware 8.75 h × 7.75 w × 8 l in (22 × 20 × 20 cm) Incised signature and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Märta Blomstedt (1899-1982) AulankoMärta Blomstedt (1899-1982)AulankoPair of armchairsBirch and fabricModel created circa 1940H 85 × L 90 × P 103 cmProvenance : Model created for Aulanko hotel in Hameenlinn, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy De Rougemont (1935-2021) Column - Limited editionGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021)Column - Limited editionPainted PVC and painted woodLimited edition of 8 Model created in 2005H 194 × L 40 × W 40 cmØ 20 cm (column)Bibliography:- R. Beslon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriela Crespi (1922-2017) PinguinoGabriela Crespi (1922-2017)PinguinoSilvered bronze and Murano glassSigned 'Gabriela Crespi'Model created in 1973H 14 × L 8 × W 6 cmThe buyer can be provided with an authenticity certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Pair of wall lampsLisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Pair of wall lampsBrass and opaline glassEdited by OrnoEditor's stampModel created circa 1950H 31 × L 19,5 × P 22 cmProvenance : Model created for the church oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Standard Gauge Model #8 Trolley "Pay As You(type I) has good color, shows some wear, does have some paint chips, great trolley car, 20"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017C Bechstein Grand Piano and benchC. Bechstein, Berlin, Germany, Model B grand piano, serial number 163522 circa 1971, having an ebonized case, together with bench, 6'8"l (key in office)See Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway & Sons Ebonized Baby Grand PianoSteinway & Sons Ebonized Baby Grand Piano and Bench ca. 1960, model L and bearing the serial number 368827, featuring an accelerated action and diaphragmatic soundboard. h. 39", w. 56", l. 71"See Sold Price
Sold2024WELCH RAQUEL: (1940-2023)WELCH RAQUEL: (1940-2023) American actress and model. Signed 8 x 10 photograph of Welch, the image depicting her in a head and shoulders pose. Signed `Raquel Welch´ in bold black ink to a clear areaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Villeroy & Boch Stoneware Jardinière, lA Large Villeroy & Boch Stoneware Jardinière, late 19th-early 20th century Marks: (abbey), METTLACH VB, GEGEN NACHBILDUNG GESCHÜTZT, 1355, 25, 8, 88 22-1/2 x 26-1/2 x 22-1/2 inches (57See Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare and Early Grapevine lampTiffany Studios Rare and Early Grapevine lamp USA, c. 1900hand-blown Favrile glass, enameled bronze 19 h × 8.5 dia in (48 × 22 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T. G237'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908-2000), "Le Printemps"An oil on canvas depicting two figures, titled on plaque, as well as to reverse Wally FIndlay Galleries label which remains. Signed and dated 67, l.r.; 8.25" x 10" (sight), 15" x 16.75" (framed). Vu CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elegant Ming Dynasty Tianshun Bronze Guanyin FigureMeasurement: L 14-1/8 in., W 22 in., H 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Palace GardensHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Palace Gardens Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed No. 45 and as titled on the reverse Oil on paperboard 7 x 9 inches (17.8 x 22.9 cm) C From the Estate of NormSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed L.(Lucy) Kemp Welch, 18 5/8" x 22 1/4", "In The Beech Woods", Receipt/ CorOil on Canvas Signed L.(Lucy) Kemp Welch, 18 5/8" x 22 1/4", "In The Beech Woods", Receipt/ CorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDERSON PAMELA: (1967- )ANDERSON PAMELA: (1967- ) Canadian-American actress and model. Signed colour 8 x 10 photograph of Anderson in a smiling head and shoulders pose with her arms raised behind her head. Signed in blue inkSee Sold Price
Sold2024VON TEESE DITA: (1972- )VON TEESE DITA: (1972- ) American vedette, burlesque dancer and model. Signed colour 8 x 10 photograph of Von Teese standing in an appealing three-quarter length pose wearing lingerie and with her armSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$425(6 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesAmerican Silversmiths Guild And Cartier for Ford Motor Company (American) Sterling Silver, Gold 1903$500(1 bid)
47 Lots AwayBidhausTissot Ballade Powermatic 80 COSC T108.408.22.037.00 - T-Classic Ballade Powermatic 80 Cosc$10