Sold2024Kaoru Kawano (1916-1965)[VARIOUS SUBJECTS]Twelve color woodcuts, signed in pencil, with full margins, unframed.Largest sheet 11 3/8 x 12 inches; 288 x 305 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023MILTON CLARK AVERY, (American, 1885-1965), California CollegiansMILTON CLARK AVERY (American, 1885-1965)California Collegiansgouache on papersigned Milton Avery lower left12 x 18 in., frame: 15 3/8 x 21 3/8 in. Provenance: Christie's Los Angeles, 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Barrett (American B. 1934): Kivabronze; signed, titled, and numbered 3/7 10 x 18 x 12 in. (25.4 x 45.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Matia (1953- ), Eagle - Storm WarningWalter Matia (1953- ), Eagle - Storm Warning, bronze 17/100, 18 1/4 x 20 3/4 x 12, signed: MATIA © 91 17/100 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey (1933-2017), Post OaksG. Harvey (1933-2017) Post Oaks Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 x 9 Framed/base dimensions: 18 7/8 x 15 7/8 x 3 7/8 Signature: signed and dated lower left: G. Harvey 1979 verso: titled ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mughal School, (3) paintingsMughal School, (3) paintings, Mughal School (17th and 18th c.), Scenes illustrating various stories, gouache and gold leaf on paper, matted and framed under glass, largest, 12"h x 9"w (sight), 18"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 34 1/2" x 47", "Grenadier Bar" #50/150.Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 34 1/2" x 47", "Grenadier Bar" #50/150.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gifford Beal (1879-1956) Tropical Sunset, c.1930Original watercolor and gouache painting on blue toned paper; a view of a tropical sunset, signed lower center; 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Homer (20th Century)FIGURES NEAR A CHATEAU, oil painting on canvas, 30 x 40”, frame 37 ½ x 47 ½ x 3”, signed Homer lower right, possibly made for export.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignIt is dated 3-41. 18" x 12". It has some slight hazing and staining along the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on board signed Harrison 71, 14" x 18 1/2",Acrylic on board signed Harrison 71, 14" x 18 1/2", "Yukon Days - Carcross".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field (VT 1935-) Autumn SunsetSabra Field (Vermont 1935-) Autumn Sunset woodblock on paper signed and identified lower margin plate 12 x 18" 20 x 26" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignIt is dated 3-6-61. 18" x 12". It is very nice with some light scuffs and tiny edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignIt is dated 3-1-63. 18" x 12". It is very nice with some tiny edge chips. It has very good color and gloss.See Sold Price