Sold2024Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer,Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer, oval bowl & oval platter, 8 cake plates, 8 cups & saucers, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese Export cache pots and traysA pair of Chinese Export blue and white porcelain floral decorated cache pots and under traysoverall height 8in (20cm); diameter 10 1/2in (27cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Marquand & Co sterling silver tea set, 147 troy, extensively decorated with floral patterns,Marquand & Co sterling silver tea set, 147 troy, extensively decorated with floral patterns, includes 2 coffee pots, large sugar with lid & creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Porcelain Gilt & Floral Coffee ServiceMeissen (German, founded 1710- ) A 27 piece porcelain coffee service detailing floral bouquets, rectangular gilt sections, and short spout. Including a coffee pot and plate, creamer, sugar pot, 12 cupSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SET, LOT OF NINENIPPON PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SET, LOT OF NINE, comprising a coffee pot and four demitasse cup and saucer sets, each having gilt decoration and hand-brushed floral design. Coffee pot and saucer with prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA DECORATED TOLEWARE LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE POTbird and floral decoration, 11"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eleven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainEleven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1880-1920, including a chocolate or coffee pot, decorated with a figure riding a goldfish, h. 13-1/2", dia. 5-1/2", a lobed punch bowl, h. 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ART DECO 84 SILVER COFFEE POTAn antique Russian Art Deco 84 silver coffee pot with the lid and geometric handle. The body is decorated with a floral bas-relief and lower a stunning bas-relief of two vultures and the stone in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling 5-pc coffee & tea servicehand decorated bold 3-dimensional floral decoration, model 274, comprising: coffee pot, 9 in. H., teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and waste bowl, 78.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) KPM Porcelain Coffee ServiceDESCRIPTION: A Four piece porcelain KPM set includes a serving tray, creamer, sugar cellar, and coffee pot. Each Piece decorated with scenes of courting couples and castles, completed with gilt accentSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9 Pc) 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Coffee SetDESCRIPTION: Nine piece antique Meissen porcelain coffee set - including coffee pot, creamer, teacups, saucers, porcelain spoons, and tea tray - decorated with hand painted hunting scenes and gilt andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A S Kirk and Son coin silver repousse coffee potA S. Kirk and Son coin silver repousse coffee pot, the tapered cylindrical form allover decorated with architectural, landscape and floral repousse against a stppled ground, a square handle cast withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk repousse coin silver 6 pc tea setS. Kirk & Son 6 pc elaborate hand wrought floral repousse 11oz or 917/1000 coin silver assembled tea set incl. coffee pot on stand with decorated burner, tea kettle on stand with burner, teapot, creamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large French LIMOGES Porcelain Cache PotEarly 20th century, French Limoges floral decorated double handled ferner or jardiniere cache pot with mauve pink and blue main color with gold accent trim. Measuring approx 22" wide x 8.5" tall x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Tea SetA mid 19th century export set, each piece in a celadon glaze and with floral, insect and bird decoration. Comprising: a coffeepot, teapot, covered sugar, helmet form creamer, eight cups and eight saucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Partial Coffee ServiceChinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Partial Coffee Service, late 18th/early 19th c., decorated primarily in 'Willow' pattern, gilt highlights to some, incl. oblong platter, coffee pot, 2 creamers,See Sold Price
Sold2024(68 Pc) Aynsley Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: 68 Aynsley porcelain items in several similar patterns (some or all probably "Orchard Gold") decorated with fruit, foliage, and gilding. Each marked on underside. (1) Coffee pot. Signed "See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen German Porcelain Coffee/Tea Service (18)Meissen German porcelain coffee/tea service, including 18 pieces with painted floral and figural decoration on a yellow ground, comprising a coffee pot, five cups, six plates, and six bowls; with undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Blue Ground Tea, Coffee TablewaresMeissen Porcelain Blue Ground Tea, Coffee Tableware. Comprising two-handled vase, coffee pot, teapot, navette bowl, 2 serving bowls, 9 cups and 9 saucers 6 of each with floral painted decoration, 5 leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th Century Continental Silver Coffee Pot.marked to rim, of bulbous form with a tapering neck, the cover decorated with acanthus finial, with turned wooden handle accented with floral medallions, the whole resting on three paw feet, total weiSee Sold Price
Sold202128 PCS MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA & COFFEE SETHand painted floral bouquets, empire form with figural spouts including a teapot, coffee pot, covered sugar, cream jug, twelve cups & saucers, twelve dessert plates (as trios). Cross Swordmarks, two sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Full Ivy Porcelain Tea Swan Modeled Tea ServiceMeissen Full Ivy Coffee Set, Pfeifer period and later, Each tea set piece decorated with a wide green ivy border and a thin green band, with molded swan handles, comprising a coffee pot (height 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Limoges porcelain dinnerware, "Ceratene", A. RaynauSet Limoges porcelain dinnerware, "Ceratene", A. Raynaud et Limoges, includes7 soup plates, 11 salad plates; tea pot, 11 cups with 12 saucers & 12 dinner plates, floral decoratedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of 2 German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Pot & Creamer$600
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000
6 days LeftJasper52Rosenthal studio line, Wiinblad. 6 persons coffee service with floral decoration.$260
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCSchumann Arzberg Echt Cobalt Blue Roses Porcelain Coffee Pot with Lid$10