Sold2024Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze PigeonsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Japanese Bronze pigeons feature in a patinated finish, crafted with realistic details. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" W: 7.25" Depth: 5.5 " - CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze PigeonsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Japanese Bronze pigeons feature in a patinated finish, crafted with realistic details. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" W: 7.25" Depth: 5.5 " Have a simSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Patinated Bronze CensersA pair of Japanese patinated Meiji period bronze vasiform censers, of ovoid form, with pierced caps, shi-shi finials, bird relief bands; on tripodal legs [21 inches high], now raised on wooden, flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Patinated Bronze Miniature Vases Gilt Hexagons Meiji PeriodPair Japanese patinated bronze vases, Meiji period. Gilt hexagonal patterned panels to the sides, various objects within from stars, plants, birds, origami. Apparently unmarked. Weight Approx., 2.5 lbSee Sold Price
Sold202461338: A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Covered InceA Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Covered Incense Burners, Meiji period 31 x 9 x 5-1/2 inches (78.7 x 22.9 x 14.0 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Patinated-Bronze Square VasesPair of Japanese Patinated-Bronze Square Vases Cast maker's mark to base 'Shoka-Ken'. 12 1/2 x 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Japanese patinated bronze "Two Pigeons" group,A large Japanese patinated bronze "Two Pigeons" groupMeiji periodDepicting one bird perched upon a tree stump with the other below it, both detachable from base, the undersides of both inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c.,Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c., of square baluster form, the tapered sides with relief demon head corners enclosing relief figural and bird scenes, with gold highlights, now mouSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËres, 19thA Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËres. The rounded bulbous forms decorated to the exterior with a continuous scene of birds and blooming prunus branches, raised upon three applied legs wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese patinated bronze vasesA pair of Japanese patinated bronze vasesheight 14 1/4in (36cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Vases, Mounted as LampsPair of Japanese patinated bas-relief bronze vases later mounted as gas lamps, and then again as electrical lamps. The baluster-formed vases have bas-relief floral and vine decorations, are mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Koi Fish SignedPair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Koi Fish Signed. Meiji Period Size; 3 1/2" x 12" x 4 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese patinated bronze vessels, mounted asPair of Japanese patinated bronze vessels, mounted as lamps, the body molded with dragons and roundels, 33.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Vases Height 8 1/4A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Vases LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY cast with turtles on waves. Height 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese patinated bronze incense burnersPair of Japanese patinated bronze incense burners, each pierced lid with fu dog finial, approximately 24.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Meiji Bronze PigeonsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meiji bronze pigeons with intricate cast feather and wing details. Stamped "Japan" underneath birds foot. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: (H: 5.75" x W: 5" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Altar Candlesticks,A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Altar Candlesticks, 20th Century. H: 25 1/4 D: 7 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese bronze frog form candlesticksA pair of Japanese patinated bronze frog form candlesticksheight 12 1/2in (31.75cm); length 6in (15.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Bronze Shokudai, Candle Holders, 19cPair of Japanese patinated bronze shokudai, 19th century, candlestands with zoomorphic handles, approx. 18.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tall Japanese Patinated Bronze Baluster Vases,Pair of Tall Japanese Patinated Bronze Baluster Vases, late 19th c., with elephants' head ring handles over relief figural and landscape decoration, on fitted wooden bases, Vases- H.- 14 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE ANDA PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE AND POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COVERED VASES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each of lozenge form and sides of turquoise ground enameling enclosing scrolling and bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Art Deco Patinated Bronze Bottle VasesPair Japanese Art Deco Patinated Bronze Bottle Vases , c. 1930, h. 9 in . Provenance: Thomas K. Libby, Stamford, CT, Aug. 2015See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Style Bronze Vases/LampsPair of Japanese-style patinated bronze vases, mounted as lamps, of baluster form the body molded with chrysanthemums, vase: 20.5"h, overall: 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE AND MIXED METAL INLAID CABINET VASESA PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE AND MIXED METAL INLAID CABINET VASES of baluster form with slender necks depiciting birds amongst flowering branch work - signed beneath (18.5cm high.)See Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Japonaise Patinated Bronze Seven Light Candelabras, France, 19th Century$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated Bronze 'Tigress and Cubs' Okimono, Meiji/Taisho Period$500
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MAITLAND-SMITH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GREYHOUND PEDESTAL TABLES$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500