Sold2015Asian Mounted Octagonal Lacquered BoxDowery box with pine and fruit tree branches painted in gold against a black lacquer background. Bears incised patinated mounts and silk rope. Wear with chips and loose lid parts inside (present). [15See Sold Price
Sold2021English Brass-Mounted Mahogany Octagonal BoxEnglish Brass-Mounted Mahogany Octagonal Box , hinged cover, lined interior, loop handles , h. 20 1/2 in., dia. 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018RED LACQUERED ORIENTAL STYLE BOXLeather covered red lacquered box. Together with a brass mounted octagonal wooden box with single drawer. Red box 13 1/2" long x 7 1/2" deep x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Korean iron mounted elm octagonal hat boxA Korean iron mounted elm octagonal hat boxheight 19 1/2in (49.5cm); width 27in (68.5cm); depth 27in (68.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold202319C. Hand Carved Anglo-Indian Octogonal Box19th Century Anglo-Indian Hand carved and made Tortoise Shell and Mounted Box. Octagonal form and stands on paw feet. Measures 3" H x 7-1/2" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. AnyoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syrian Inlaid Jewelry BoxSyrian Hoshiarpur Octagonal Jewelry Box Made From Exotic Hardwoods and Inlaid with Mother of Pearl, in a Geometric Pattern with Working Lock and Key. 20th century. Measures: 3-3/4" H, 11-1/2" W, 12-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022MIDDLE EASTERN INLAID TRINKET BOXEgyptian or Syrian Lidded Box, octagonal shape, with intricate mother-of-pearl shell inlaid surface, red fabric lined interior, 2 1/2" high, 5 1/4" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021MALACHITE OCTAGONAL BOXwith stone and metal butterfly mounted to the hinged lid 8 3/4 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 5 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLD. Gold, Pearl, and Colored Gem Pill Box.Beautiful octagonal 14kt gold mounted pill box with central faceted colored gem intaglio of a lady with (4)Tahitian? pearl accents and a green colored gem cabochon closure. Apparently unmarked. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Antique French Objets de VertuSeven Antique French Objets de Vertu, incl. a Louis XVI silver-gilt mounted jasper snuff box; a shagreen octagonal etui; two engraved and silver mounted crystal perfume bottles; a hardstone wax seal;See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesTogether with a silver-mounted carved shell box. Approximate total weighable 6.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FAUX MALACHITE & ORMOLU CASKETFrench faux malachite (possibly scagliola) and bronze dore mounted jewelry box, in an elongated octagonal form, with cherubim scene to lid, foliate ormolu border, opening to velvet lined interior, smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Metal Mounted Opaline Glass Dresser BoxesTwo Continental Gilt Metal Mounted Opaline Glass Dresser Boxes , c. 1900, one octagonal coffer-form, h. 6 1/4 in., w. 7 in., d. 4 1/8 in., other Moser-style with yellow swirl and enamel foliate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Faux Malachite Mounted Gilt and Silvered Bronze Boxthe hinged lid of elongated octagonal form surmounted by two birds and opening to a velvet lined interior, above a conforming case with engraved foliate and C-scroll decoration throughout, signed TAHASee Sold Price
Sold2019A Syrian Islamic silver inlaid pen boxA Syrian Islamic silver inlaid pen box size 8 1/2 inches length. Custom mounted. Silver inlaid over brass, decorated with Arabic calligraphy and floral design. Perfect. Ex Boston estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese brass mounted boxes(3) Chinese brass mounted boxes, 20th c., incl. pair vanity boxes fitted with fold out mirrors, and small octagonal cabinet, largest: 16"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howell James Co. Pietra Dura Jewelry CasketDESCRIPTION: English Bronze Mounted Metal Jewelry Box, with floral pietra dura lid panel, octagonal shape with velvet lined interior, with original key, interior rim incised 'Howell James & Co., RegenSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT RUSSIAN GOLD MOUNTED BOX C. 1785AN IMPORTANT RUSSIAN GOLD MOUNTED SNUFF BOX, JOHANN GEORG KRAUTZWEDEL, ST. PETERSBURG, 1779-1792. The oval box inlaid with 60 polished iridescent labradorite panels mounted within narrow gold bands.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Wanli Period Wucai 'Figures' Octagonal BoxMing Dynasty Wanli Period Wucai 'Figures' Octagonal BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Enamel White Jade Bracelet Mounted BoxExceptional Chinese silver gilt filigree cylindrical box and cover. Features inlaid hand carved white celadon jade pieces with fine filigree and enamel details. Box is adorned with two white celadon jSee Sold Price
201724K Gold Indian Enamel Octagonal Box Mughal Style24 K gold Indian enameled trinket box with design, the hinged lid accented with clear stones or jewels in the shape of a flower, the bottom with eight red birds surrounding one white bird. 1" x 1/12"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Enamel and Gold Octagonal BoxA Continental Enamel and Gold Octagonal Box Possibly German, 17th Century apparently unmarked. Height 1 x width 2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18K Gold Mounted Box With Inlaid StonesAn antique 18k gold mounted circular box with various plates of inlaid stones. The inside of the box is fully lined with tortoiseshell like material. The removable cover presents a decoration of stoneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DRESS RING The octagonal-shaped mount, set with a cushion-shaped sapphire€2,400
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA red lacquer carved landscape painting octagonal box from the Qing Dynasty Qianlong period$100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPersian Khatam Bronze Mounted Box with Mohammad Reza Pahlavi &Farah Diba Portrait$400
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdMing dynasty A red lacquered gold medal and an octagonal box set with the first picture$350
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyFrench Amethyst Glass, Gilt Decorated, and Gilt Metal Mounted Dresser Box$400