Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2018TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2018LIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartesLIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold20191667 Folio La Reformation Generale Forests Et Bois“La Reformation Generale Des Forests Et Bois De Sa Majeste De La Province De Poictou…”, by Messieurs Colbert Et Barentin, printed at Poictiers, by Jean Fleuriau, MDCLXVII (1667). Folio, TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 266 old postcards - c.1920Collection of 266 old postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 266 cartes postales anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques... Inclut 225 carteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte des Provinces de Nicaragua & Costa Rica'. CentralTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte des Provinces de Nicaragua et Costa Rica [Map of the provinces of Nicaragua and Costa Rica]' DATE PRINTED: 1754 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 21.5 x 18.0cm, 8.5 x 7 inches (Medium) TSee Sold Price
Sold20211754 Map of Nicaragua and Costa Rica -- Carte desTitle: 1754 Map of Nicaragua and Costa Rica -- Carte des Provinces de Nicaragua et Costa Rica Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 7.9 X 6.6 in. This is a lovely map oSee Sold Price
Sold20211754 Map of Nicaragua and Costa Rica -- Carte desTitle: 1754 Map of Nicaragua and Costa Rica -- Carte des Provinces de Nicaragua et Costa Rica Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 7.9 X 6.6 in. This is a lovely map oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 288 old french postcards - c.1920Collection of 288 old french postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 288 cartes postales françaises anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of Venezuela, Trinidad, 1754Title/Content of Map: Carte des Provinces de Caracas, Comana, et Paria Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1754/1760 Size: 12" x 8" Condition: b&w; overall age toning and some spotting; a lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie L'ecole des femmes NEWULTRA RARE in this exceptional condition / CLASSIC THEATER / The great actor LOUIS JOUVET (1887-1951) recorded in Boston on 03/16/1951, five months before his death / Superb edition of 3 albums in a lSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2022P.J. Mene (1810 - 1879)After: Pierre Jules (P.J.) Mene, French (1810 - 1879) "Valet De Chasse Louis XV et Sa Harde" Bronze Sculpture on a Green Marble Base, Signed. Overall measures 26" x 31" x 16". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - PetitPierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - Petite sérigraphie. Justifiée (2/170) et signée. Carte de voeux pour l'année 1972. JOINTS: - Une lettre autographe signée adressée �See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre van der Aa: Belgium 1713Map: Carte des Comte de Hainaut de Namur et de Cambresis (Belgium) Maker: Pieter van der Aa Publishing: Leiden, Netherlands Date: 1713 Size: 9 x 12 inches Medium: Copper engraving with later hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hainaut, County of Namur (Belgium). Pierre van der AaCarte des Comte de Hainaut de Namur et de Cambresis (Belgium). Maker: van der Aa, Pierre. Origin: Leiden, circa 1713. Medium: Original copper engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Carte Generale desNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Carte Generale des Royaumes d' Anglaterre d'Escusie et lrlande divisez car Provinces et Comtez," 1640, hand colored, H.- 17 1/8 in., W.- 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Isthmus of Panama, 1754Title: Carte de l'Isthme de Panama et des Provinces de Veragua Terre Ferme et Darien. Detailed mid-18th century map of the Isthmus of Panama Map maker: Jacques Nicolas Bellin Place and Year: Paris, 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Brue: Antique Map of Northern Italy & the Alps, 1875TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte Physique et Politique de l'Italie de la Region des Alpes et des Provinces Autrichiennes sur l'Adriatique' A physical and political map of Northern Italy and the Alps incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte des Provinces de Tierra Firme, Darien…' Panama Colombia. BELLIN 1756 mapTitle: Carte des Provinces de Tierra Firme, Darien…' Panama Colombia. BELLIN 1756 map Description: Carte des Provinces de Tierra Firme, Darien, Cartagene et Nouvelle Grenade [Map of the provinces ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Benjamin Franklin, "Mémoires De La Vie Privée Écrits Par Lui-Même, Et Adressées À Son$450
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPictorial Map of Hollywood and Vicinity / Hollywood Film Ca...$125(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toilette$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000
2 days LeftJasper521753 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Central France -- Gouvernemens Generaux De La Marche, Du Limosin Et$45
May 16BonhamsÉDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940) Marie Vuillard sur sa chaise, penchée 7 3/16 x 9 7/16 in ...$12,000
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000