Sold2022Mein Kampf First Edition books, 1925/1927This lot includes a 1925 and 1927 original dated copy of Hitler’s Mein Kampf. Both in good condition with minor foxing consistent with age. Both written in German.See Sold Price
Sold2023Easton Press Leather Bound Book "Mein Kampf"Easton Press Leather Bound "Mein Kampf". It comes in new conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mein Kampf - Signed by Kriegsmarine CaptainCopy of Mein Kampf, People's edition. This has an amazing dedication and is signed by a captain of a warship and squadron leader. Nice stamp that says 'Sperrversuchskommando'. Dated October 16, 1936.See Sold Price
Sold20241939 First American Edition- "Mein Kampf"1939 First American Edition- "Mein Kampf". Published by Stackpole Sons.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of WWII German Books including 1940 Mein KampfA Lot of WWII German Books including Mein Kampf, English Translation, 17th pressingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mein Kampf with Original Dust CoverMein Kampf People's Edition with original Dust Cover. It has a 1944 dated dedication inside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mein Kampf Belgium Version - Extremely Rare Mijn KampMein Kampf Belgium Version - Extremely Rare Mijn Kamp. Printed 1942 in Brussels. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mein Kampf Dutch Version - Extremely Rare Mijn KampMein Kampf Belgium Version - Extremely Rare Mijn Kamp. Printed in Amsterdam. Spine along edge is split and faded.See Sold Price
2023SS Wooden Presentation Box - 100% OriginalSS Wooden Presentation Box - 100% Original. These were presented with copies of Mein Kampf but most today that come up for sale are modern reproductions made my machines. This example is hand carved aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNEST PAUL GEBAUER (GERMANY, 1782-1895)"Der Kampf um der Fahne" (The Battle for the Flag), after a cavalry battle scene by Ludwig Gedlek (Austria, 1847-1904) from the Russo-Turkish Wars of the 1870s, signed lower right, in Victorian gilt gSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) EXTREMELY DETAILED WWII JOURNALS etcGold embossed leather bound journals with weekly accounts of Germany in the War dating from 10/20/43-5/20/45. A 1940 addition of Mein Kampf and "Der Deutsch )- (Amerikaner) typewritten poem.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tafelservice, KPM Berlin Um 1900. "Neuosier, bunteTafelservice, KPM Berlin Um 1900. "Neuosier, bunte Blumen, Goldbordüre". 1. Wahl. Porzellan. Bestand: 30 Fleischteller, 12 Suppenteller, 12 Dessertteller, 1 runde Suppenterrine, 2 runde DeckelschalenSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR BLUMENSÄULEN Deutsch, wohl Berlin, um 1900PAAR BLUMENSÄULEN Deutsch, wohl Berlin, um 1900 Holz, ebonisiert, teils geschnitzt. Je H. 111 cm. Rechteckiger Stand mit kanneliertem Schaft und ionischem Kapitell. Korrespondierende Ablage und gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei Teller, KPM Berlin, um 1920, roter Reichsapfel, imZwei Teller, KPM Berlin, um 1920, roter Reichsapfel, im Spiegel Blumendarstellung,Rocaillevergoldung, davon 1er best., Ø 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann,Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann, Geographischer Verlag. Weltkarte auf Kugel kaschiert über gedrechseltem Holzfuss. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREISELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREI Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Eisenrot, Goldstaffage. H. 70 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roter ReichsapfelSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in BambergWILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in Bamberg PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'AMORETTENVERKÄUFERIN' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanbildplatte. 25 x 19 cm. Eingepresste ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berliner Eisenguß-Kreuzanhänger-"Fer de Berlin"Berlin. Um 1870. Eisen, gegossen und geschwärzt. Zentral besetzt mit einem limonenfarbenen Stein. Gew. ca. 9,43 g. Der einprägsame Slogan "Gold gab ich für Eisen" wirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Line Recorder by R. Fuess, c. 1915Line Recorder by R. Fuess, c. 1915 Berlin, serial no. 2729, ink-writing measuring instrument, spring-driven. Linienschreiber von R. Fuess, um 1915 Berlin, Serien-Nr. 2729, schreibendes Meßgerät, füSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberFerdinand DOBLINGER (1872 - 1935). Bronze figure. Standing lady. Biedermeier style.€100
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHLattmann, Goslar, 32 cards, around 1920, used, Eduard Büttner, Berlin, Prussian double-headed€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRALSUND Berlin pattern, 52 cards, + 1, tax stamp 1903-19, inscription on Queen of Clubs€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRAHLSUND Frankfurt pattern with views on the aces, 52 cards, around 1900, slightly used,€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKölnische Spielkartenfabrik Johann Peter Bürgers, Köln Berlin pattern, 52€20
4 days LeftDoyen AuctionA fine Berlin (KPM) porcelain plaque: Triumph of Ariadne J. Wagner, Wien$80,000
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryBERLIN (K.P.M.) PORCELAIN MYTHOLOGICAL FIGURE GROUP 'POMONA & VERTUMNUS'$200(1 bid)
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaBerlin Wall stamp collection album Germany starting after World War II stamps unused$100
315 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large German ivory-mounted silver tankard with putti, Berlin, W. Schwechten, circa 1900See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.The Lion Hunter N Currier, Sm. Folio, unframed w/hand written presentation 1869 South New Berlin$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) BERLIN (K.P.M.) & SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN PIERCED BASKETS$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1850 Massive Berlin Needlepoint of President George Washington After Gilbert Stuart$3,500
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)KPM Berlin Celadon "Gleaners" Relief Plates (Set of 10)$50