Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Furia Fox Wool and Rabbit Fur CoatLa Furia Fox Wool and Rabbit Fur Coat. This coat is in great used condition. The coat has no known interior or exterior signs of damage. The coat has a removable fox fur collar with snaps. The interioSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Furia Fox Wool and Rabbit Fur CoatLa Furia Fox Wool and Rabbit Fur Coat. This coat is in great used condition. The coat has no known interior or exterior signs of damage. The coat has a removable fox fur collar with snaps. The interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b.1932) - Furia, Oil onLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b.1932) - Furia, Oil on Masonite, 1965. Signed and dated. 25x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Furia RossaGiovanni Ticci Tex - Furia Rossa ENG Original art for page 25 of issue #385. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. ITTavola di pag. 25 per l’albo n.385 pubblicato nel noveSee Sold Price
Sold2018INDIANAPOLIS film poster "Indianapolis Pista Infernale"INDIANAPOLIS film poster "Indianapolis Pista Infernale" with Paul Newman, Robert Wagner and Joanne Woodward, 200 x 137 cm, with traces of folding, condition good German Description INDIANAPOLIS FilmplSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ferdinando Corbella Ted FuriaFerdinando Corbella Ted Furia Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 3 del terzo numero. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 37,5x50. Eccellente stato. Corbella è stato animatore ed uno dei più richiesti illuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino e lo scienziato infernaleN. 64. 10 agosto 1938, prima edizione, pagine virate in arancione. Edicola. Piccolo timbro distributore in retrocopertina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Foto Mauro Forghieri e Enzo FerrariFoto Mauro Forghieri e Enzo Ferrari su base in legno "Furia" con il "Grande Capo" misure 40x50See Sold Price
Sold2015Gli Albi del Cowboy - Giudice BeanGli Albi del Cowboy - Giudice Bean prima serie, 5 albi editi cm 16,5x23, testi di Nolitta e disegni di Tarquinio. Lotto composto da: n°1 - Furia Apache, n°4 - Aquila Nera, n°5 - Arizona. Edicola/ mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carnival Couple 1004882 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish modeled as a ballerina and Pierrot dancing together. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Salvador Furia Issued: 1974-1995 Dimensions: 5"L x 3"W x 10.75"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin:</See Sold Price
Sold2022T. Roosevelt As Prez, Who in '98 Charged San Juan Hill Says, "I am so angry with that infernalT. Roosevelt As Prez, Who in '98 Charged San Juan Hill Says, "I am so angry with that infernal little Cuban republic that I would like to wipe its people off the face of the earth" Typed Letter SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARO ABITO INVERNALE IN SETA BLU CON DRAGHI RICAMATI INA RARE BLUE SILK AND FUR GOLD EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' WINTER ROBE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY - JIFU 140 cm high, 220 cm wide With side front closing with metal buttons, finely embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2019BREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernaleBREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernale con castello olio cm.139x100 grande cornice in legno doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUPNICK. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi.Max Rupnick. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi. Firmato e datato. 1882Tempera su cartoncino marrone. 267x208 mm. In basso a sinistra, in nero “Max Rupnik | 82”. OttimoSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernaleKARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernale con slitta trainata da cavallo e personaggi olio cm.70x50 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribuito a BIANCHI. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata.Luigi Bianchi [Attribuito a]. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata. Traccia di firma. 1854 caDisegno a matita su cartoncino marrone. 154x238 mm. Firma poco leggibile in basso a destra. Ottimo statoSee Sold Price
20241772 DEMONS Infernal Conference of Occult Spiritual Warfare Baptist MacGowan1772 DEMONS Infernal Conference of Occult Spiritual Warfare Baptist MacGowan John MacGowan was an 18th-century Baptist minister who wrote a number of sometimes controversial, satirical works exploringSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONCAGLIA. Paesaggio invernale innevato.Maria Roncaglia. Paesaggio invernale innevato. Firmato.XIX secoloDisegno a matita acquerellato, con interventi di biacca, su cartoncino. 123x175 mm. Appoggiato su foglio di supporto con quattro tagliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Solid Bronze Infernal Flame and Face FinialsPair Solid Bronze Infernal Flame and Face Finials. Size: 6" H x 4.5" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Infernal MachineMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Infernal MachineMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Infernal MachineMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsIndustrial Steam Whistle, brass w/unique 90 degree angle & internal spinner valve, unmarked, VG+$50
BonhamsDAUM INTERNALY DECORATED, ACID-ETCHED AND PATINATED GLASS BOWL, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-en...$200
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Plain 9 Carat Gold Bangle with inscription1905. Stamped 375, 5.8cm x 5cm internal, weight 8.7g.£120
6 hrs LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCPURPLE GLAZED BRUSH PORCELAIN WASHER WITH INTERNAL CARVED ANIMAL PATTERN$80
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdCherry Bakelite graduated necklace with internal streaking. 99cm long, largest bead 30mm (165g)£10
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAn Engraved 9 Carat Gold Bangle. Stamped 375, Internal 6.1cm x 5.3cm, weight 10.7g.£120
BonhamsDAUM CONICAL GLASS VASE WITH INTERNAL AND APPLIED DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1925, wheel-engr...$260
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Victorian Bracelet with 8 coins (charms). 6.4cm internal diameter, weight 19g.£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Victorian White Metal Cuff Bangle with Embossed Decoration. Internal 5.5cm x 5cm, weight 23.7g£10
1818 AuctioneersA Scalextric Sports Set 31 in original box with internal packaging, both cars present£18
Sandhurst Military AuctionsRHODESIA.Ministry Of Internal Affairs Medals With Citation & CertificatesZARÂ 1,900
Buy NowMega International AuctionMADE BY THE MANUFACTURING OFFICE OF THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS IN THE SIXTH YEAR OF KANGXI'S$2,000
Buy NowMega International AuctionPRODUCED UNDER THE SUPERVISION OF THE MANUFACTURING OFFICE OF THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS IN$2,000