Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35Ă‚Âľ) Signed;Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed; inscribed with title and dated 1968 verso Though this Norah McGuinness painting is clearly of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35Ă‚Âľ x 48)Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48) Signed Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso Norah McGuinness was one of a numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ xNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ x 15¾) Signed and dated (19)’42 Provenance: Sold, Christies, South Kensington , 17th May, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Country Life Ink and watercolour, 24 x 36cm (9½ x 14Ă‚ÂĽ) SignedNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Country Life Ink and watercolour, 24 x 36cm (9½ x 14¼) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Bar Scene Ink and wash, 24.5 x 20cm (9Ă‚Âľ x 7½) SignedNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Bar Scene Ink and wash, 24.5 x 20cm (9¾ x 7½) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nora (Norah) McGuinness (1901 - 1980) IrishNora (Norah) McGuinness (1901 - 1980) Irish Watercolor on Paper Measure 16 1/2"in H x 20 1/4"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 29 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Modernist, abstract landscape and still life paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norah Allison McGuinness "New York City Skyline" Original Framed Gouache PaintingGouache painting depicting the New York City skyline by Irish painter Norah McGuinness (1901-1980). Signed "N. McGuinness" lower right. Approx. sight size 19" x 14 1/2". Shipping: We do not provide inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse C. Beesley (TN,1901-1980), Silver Swan SculptureJesse C. Beesley (TN,1901-1980), Silver Swan Sculpture the swan depicted with wings partially opened, incised signature "J C Beesley" near swan tail, mounted atop a slate base; silver content unknown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aino Bach-Liimand (Estonian 1901 - 1980)Ema lapsega. 1937. Graafika (Akvatinta). Plm 38 x 30 cm. Suurus raamiga: 59.7 x 49.5 cm. Aino Bachi hiilgeperiood oli aastad 1935–40. Eriti originaalne, maalilise vormikäsitlusega oli ta akSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo WomanBurt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo Woman oil on board 16 x 12 inches 23 x 19 inches (frame) signed lower right: Burt Proctor PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURT PROCTOR (1901 - 1980): SEATED WOMANoil on board, signed lower right 24 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas "Noon"Burt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "Noon" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on the reverse framed 27" x 32" framed, 19" x 24" image size.From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Cook Siesta, 1973Howard Cook (American, 1901-1980) Siesta, 1973 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 26.75 x 38.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Howard Cook, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso. Mitchell Brown Fine Art, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burt Procter (1901-1980) The New Bunch 18 x 36 in. framed 28 x 46 in.Burt Procter (1901-1980) The New Bunch signed 'Burt Procter' (lower right) oil on Masonite 18 x 36 in. framed 28 x 46 in. Footnotes: Provenance Bonhams, Los Angeles, California, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Cook(California/New Mexico, 1901-1980) Trinity Church, signed in pencil lower center "Howard Cook", inscribed in ink lower left "Trinity Church", pastel on paper, sheet 19-1/4 x 11 in.; carved gilt and buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Cook (1901-1980): The DictatorHoward Cook (1901-1980): The Dictator Wood engraving on tissue-thin paper, 1928, signed and titled in pencil, from the edition of 25. 14 x 11 in. (sheet), 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 in. (frame). LiteratureSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1946 PATRICK DE MANCEAU LIMITED Woodcut Sailing the Coast of Chile Framed$120