Sold2017GIANFRANCO FASCEGenova 1927 Senza titolo, 1978 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Borsato (Venezia, 1927) - Vigna al tramonto, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Borsato (Venezia, 1927) - Ricordo di Pantelleria, 1964Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Nudo, 1968Tempera su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968 acrylic on canvas 58 x 55 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, 1991Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, 1991 marble inscibed AC and dated 14 x 7 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018AGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001)AGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) Title: Untitled, Medium: Wood Sculpture, Size: 82"H X 10"W (in), Date: ca 1940-50. COA. Was born in Matanzas, Cuba in 1927 and studied at the Academia de Bellas Artes de SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kazuya Sakai, Oil on Canvas, Pintura N°26 – IV, 1963Oil and mixed media on canvas Argentina, 1963 Kazuya Sakai (1927-2001) – Argentine painter Signed and dated lower right ‘Sakai 63’ Signed, titled, inscribed and dated twice verso Kazuya Sakai PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazuya Sakai oilKazuya Sakai (American 1927-2001)- Untitled (Abstract)- oil on canvas, 1963, signed Sakai '63 lower left, signed, dated and annotated 'July-1963/ New York' verso, very good condition. 32 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2015Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Painting No.Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001)Painting No. 4, 1963Oil on canvas25See Sold Price
Sold2016SAKAI, Kazuya. Untitled Abstract Oil on Canvas,1963. Signed and dated lower center. Further signed, dated and inscribed 'N. York' verso. Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19" high x 15" wide. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- was a Cuban sculptor whoAgustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- was a Cuban sculptor who was active in the surrealist movement in Paris .His sculpture was influenced by Bracusi, Herry Moore, and Jean Arp . Hard wood- COA - Size: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING,AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1982, watercolor on handmade paper, signed in monogram and dated L/R, "A.C. '82," 25 1/2" x 19", framed, 32 3//4" x 24". Provenance: Art collSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Augustin Cardenas Attrib. Abstract Wood SculptureAttributed to Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) abstract carved wood sculpture on wood base. 14.5" H x 8" W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Sculpture Untitled signed AGUSTIN CARDENASAGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) Title: Untitled, Medium: Wood Sculpture, Provenance Private collector Miami. needs to be authenticated by expert/foundation DIMENSIONS: Height: 19.50 inch / 49,5 cm LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled,Wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, DIMENSIONS : Height 21.25 inch / 54 cm Length 3.50 inch / 9 cm Depth 2.50 inch / 6,4 cm Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTIN CARDENAS WOOD TOTEM SCULPTUREAUGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) CUBA-FRANCE. WOOD TOTEM SCULPTURE. SIGNED AND DATED 1956. ON GRANITE PEDESTAL. 37" X 6" X 6" AgustÃn Cárdenas Alfonso (April 10, 1927, Matanzas, Cuba – FebruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Fini e Fabrizio CocchiaLampada da tavolo mod. Cesca Perspex, acciaio. Prod. New Lamp, 1970 ca. cm 58x49x43 Literature: Paola Palma, Carlo Vannicola, Italian Light, 1960-1980. Cento lampade della collezione Cortopassi, AlineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hasselblad Xpan Panoramic Rangefinder CameraA Hasselblad Xpan Panoramic Rangefinder Camera Serial No: 11SV22921 (2001) Body: E Shutter: working Lens: 45mm f/4 Hasselblad Lens ( 8YSS22647) Optics: E Notes: in new, old stock condition, with matchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
Bonhams[SHANNON] THE FOUNDING OF INFORMATION THEORY. SHANNON, CLAUDE E. 1916-2001. 'A Mathematical The...$5,000
May 15Nye & CompanyEdward Sheriff Curtis, American 1868-1952, Three Native American Photos, Photogravure$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMartha van Coppenolle & Marcel Louis Baugniet, modernist bed-sofa, 1927€2,200
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Lampada da tavolo ‘597’ per Arteluce 1961 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000