Sold20152pc Old Chinese Ivory Figures on Stands 7.25'' and 9''.2pc Old Chinese Ivory Figures on Stands 7.25'' and 9''. Includes a standing guanyin holding ruyi and shou lao holding peach. Each is glued to rosewood stand. They weigh 362 grams collectively. Early 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Bronze ShoulaoAntique Chinese Bronze ShoulaoAntique Chinese bronze figure of Shoulao; standing and wearing phoenix robes, holding peach in left hand (missing staff); H: 9"; Provenance by repute; ex-Nelson RockefellSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO FIGURE OF SHOU LAO, standing inA CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO FIGURE OF SHOU LAO, standing in flowing robes and bearing a peach, 6in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese carved ivory figures, one of Shou Lao, 19thH.: 20,5 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CIZHOU PORCELAIN SHOULAOCHINESE CIZHOU PORCELAIN SHOULAOChinese cizhou glazed porcelain figure; of Shoulao standing in sparsely decorated robes, holding a scepter and a pearl; possibly Yuan Dynasty; H: 11 3/4"; Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE FUJIANESE LACQUER FIGURE OF SHOULAO. CircaA CHINESE FUJIANESE LACQUER FIGURE OF SHOULAO. Circa 1950. Standing, wearing long robes, holding a peach in his left hand, supporting himself on a tall gnarled walking stick, all raised on a rockSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Lacquered Wood Figure/Lamp of ShoulaoAntique Chinese lacquered wood figure of Shoulao; mounted as a lamp; standing atop a carved openwork base of blossoms and rockery; H: 26" (overall, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved ShoulaoA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Shoulao: finely carved as Shoulao standing in draped robes holding a long stick and peach, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain FiguresTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures, incl. Shoulao and a Maiden, each standing and mounted to a gilt metal base, h. 14 in. and 14 1/2 in., w. 8 in. and 7 in., d. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Metalwork Shoulao & DeerChinese silver-toned metal figures; of standing Shoulao holding staff and peach; together with deer; atop a wood stand; H: 12 1/4" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Ceramic FiguresAll probably 20th century: 1. Sancai glazed figure of elder, standing on a rectangular pedestal, unmarked; 12 1/4"H---2. Figure of Shoulao, standing with a staff in one hand; 11 1/4"H---3. Standing fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved jade figure of Shou-LaoChinese carved jade figure of Shou-Lao, Qing Dynasty, pale celadon jade standing figure in robes holding a dragon-headed walking stick, 10"h x 3.75"w Provenance: Estate of a Greek shipping magnate, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Massive Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory ShoulaoA Massive Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Shoulao: massive and elaborately carved Chinese antique ivory Shoulao carrying a long stick with a dragon head while a celestial kid and deer standing besideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Celadon Jade Figure of ShoulaoFinely carved Chinese celadon jade standing figure of Shoulao; with a peach in one hand and a rockwork staff in the other; an auspicious bat to his shoulder; H: 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Chinese Carved Wood Figure of ShoulaoTall Chinese carved wood standing figure; depicting Shoulao holding a large openwork cane; his robe of naturalistic tree-bark form; H: 25" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain FiguresTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures, incl. Shoulao and a Maiden, each modeled standing respectively beside a crane and a spotted deer, former interior with impressed factory mark, latter interiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE,CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a double vase with floral and bird motif, a brush pot with floral design, a figure of Shouxing/Shoulao standing on a rock and holding a peachSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE POLYCHROME DAOIST RUG/ WALL HANGINGChinese rug, now fashioned as wall hanging, possibly Fette (Art Deco), black ground, featuring prominent Daoist figures, flanking Shoulao, all standing on clouds, under auspicious symbols and characteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Polychrome Soapstone FigureChinese Polychrome Painted Soapstone Figure of Shoulao, 19th/early 20th c., carved standing on rockwork holding a sack of fruit, base with "E & J Frankel" label, h. 8 1/4 in . Provenance: Estate of StSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) CHINESE ROCK CRYSTAL CABINET FIGURES ON BASES(lot of 5) Chinese cabinet figures, including: (1) figure of Budai, (2) Shoulao figures, (one) standing with staff and peach, (one) seated, (1) court lady with fan and flowers, (1) large court lady, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures ofThree Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Immortals 20TH CENTURY comprising two figures of Shoulao, each standing next to a crane, wearing layered robes, the right hand bearing a peach, the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of ShoulaoThree Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Shoulao 20TH CENTURY each depicted standing, grasping a scepter in one hand, peach in other, and attended by a crane. Height of tallest 13 inches, 33See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE FIGURAL SHAO LAO CARVED TABLE LAMPLarge Chinese carved wood longevity figure, Shou Lao, now modeled as a table lamp, the standing figure with staff and peach, on base, some old splits to wood, with shade, figure on base: 28"h, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figures ofNine Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figures of Immortals comprising three standing Guanyin figures, two seated Guanyin figures, two Shoulao figures, one standing scholar and one lady's group. HeightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese red coral figure of a standing lady holding a flower, 19/20th C.€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese red coral figure of a standing lady holding a vase, 19/20th C.€300