Pankok, Otto
Mühlheim/Ruhr, 1993 - Wesel, 1966
50 x 60 cm, R.
"Karre am Turm", 1955. Woodcut on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right. 1 of 13 copies.
Zimmermann, WH 471.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
50 x 60 cm, R.
"Karre am Turm", 1955. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. Einer von 13 Abzügen.
Zimmermann, WH 471.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
50 x 60 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 471.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
50 x 60 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 471.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Pankok, Otto
Estimate €150-€300
Starting Price
€100
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany