Pankok, Otto
Mühlheim/Ruhr, 1993 - Wesel, 1966
95 x 67 cm, R.
"Schöpfrad", 1954. Woodcut on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right. 1 of 21 copies.
Zimmermann, WH 452.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
95 x 67 cm, R.
"Schöpfrad", 1954. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. Einer von 21 Abzügen.
Zimmermann, WH 452.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
95 x 67 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 452.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
95 x 67 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 452.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Pankok, Otto
Estimate €150-€300
Starting Price
€80
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany