Dahn, Walter
St. Tönis, 1954 - Köln, 2024
25,5 x 37,5 cm, R.
"Five Green Sweaters", 1992. Photograph on heavy paper. Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed “5/10 (a.p.)” on the reverse in felt-tip pen. Add.: “Walter Dahn - Arbeiten 1989-92”, Kunstraum im Politischen Club Colonia, Köln 1992.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Dahn, Walter
St. Tönis, 1954 - Köln, 2024
25,5 x 37,5 cm, R.
"Five green sweaters", 1992. Fotografie auf festem Papier. In Faserstift rückseitig signiert, datiert, nummeriert und bezeichnet "5/10 (a. p.)". Dazu: "Walter Dahn - Arbeiten 1989 - 92", Kunstraum im Politischen Club Colonia, Köln 1992.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
St. Tönis, 1954 - Köln, 2024
25,5 x 37,5 cm, R.
Dahn, Walter
St. Tönis, 1954 - Köln, 2024
25,5 x 37,5 cm, R.
33.07%
Dahn, Walter
Estimate €100-€200
Starting Price
€50
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany