Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ Oiseau Entre deux Astres.JOAN MIRÓ Oiseau Entre deux Astres. Color aquatint, etching and carborundum, 1967. 695x565 mm; 27x22¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 27/75 in pencil, lower margin. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI Untitled (Entre deux Villes).Untitled (Entre deux Villes). 1955. Lithograph. Cm 65,00 x 50,00. 129/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Ll'Ouvree gravee dry stamp lower left. At the back Tornabuoni Gallery, Florence. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victor Raulin Louis XVI-style encoignureA Victor Raulin Louis XVI-style encoignureLate 19th century; Paris, FranceImpressed to the top: RaulinThe corner cabinet with single drawer over a locking glazed door revealing three interior shelves,See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor RAULIN (1867-1925) wood, bronze & marbleVictor RAULIN (1867-1925) wood, bronze & marble pedestal, signed. 44 3/8” H x 13 1/4" W. Shipping in USA is $ 145.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bury, Pol: 19 disques entre deux obliquesPol Bury 1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2002 Paris 19 Disques entre deux obliques Color lithograph and aquatint on paper; H 655 mm, W 495 mm; signed lower right ''Pol Bury''; numbered lower left ''38/75''See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacmar: Entre deux EauxGravure Title: Entre deux Eaux Artist: Jacmar Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve asSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEANLOUP SIEFF- Entre deux portes, Paris, 1975Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: Entre deux portes, Paris, 1975 Medium: Duotone Engraving Printed 1994 in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7” Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a French photogSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEANLOUP SIEFF - Entre Deux Portes, Paris, 1975Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Entre Deux Portes, Paris, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, Italy Dimensions: 7x10.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup SieffSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry VitrineA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Vitrine Cabinet victor raulin, paris, third quarter 19th century the three-quarter galleried inset marble top above glazed sides and two glazed doors opSee Sold Price
2017Lettres Cabalistiques, 1741Book Title: Lettres Cabalistiques, ou Correspondence Philosophique, Historique & Critique, Entre Deux Cabalistes, Divers Esprits Elementaires, & le Seigneur Astoroth. Nouvelle Edition, Augmenter de LXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sri Lankan manuscriptRare manuscrit sur feuilles de latanier (Borassus sp. ?). Il est placé entre deux planchettes de bois brun foncé et maintenu par une cordelette centrale (marques d’usages sur le bois). On relèveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dick Roberts - Oil on CanvasDick Roberts = Title - Deux Entre Dated 2003 Signed/Dated/Titled verso Dimensions: 48 1/2 x 39 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE CINQ BOUTEILLES EN VERRE TEINTÉ VERT, ÉPOQUE XVIIIe SIÈCLELot de cinq bouteilles en verre teinté vert. Deux d'entre elles à panses aplaties. Époque XVIIIème. A set of five green tinted glass bottles, 18th century. H 17 cm à H 24 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2017Three marrocan belt ornamentsEnsemble composé de trois importantes boucles de ceinture "fekroune" largement en relief ornées pour deux d'entre elles de rinceaux et de mains (en applique pour l'une), la troisième à décor solaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three west African braceletsEnsemble composé de trois bracelets rigides ouverts à motifs de noeuds, deux d'entre eux gravés de motifs géométriques. Bronze ou laiton à patine d'usage, cire perdue. Nigéria ou Mali et FrafraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Antique Map of Central France"Feuille Qui donne les Routes et Chemins, tant Royaux que Particuliers, compris entre les deux grandes Routes de Paris" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meuble à hauteur d’appui en placage de bois de satinMeuble à hauteur d’appui en placage de bois de satin ouvrant par deux portes latérales vitrées et une porte centrale cannée, décor peint de putti, guirlandes de laurier et guirlandes fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1859 Lot of 8 Large French MapsIncl The Marne, Deux Sevres, Loire, Vienne, Garonne, Meuse, Saone et Loire, Sarthe. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Outline hand colour. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ÉGYPTIENNE / EGYPTIAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ÉGYPTIENNE / EGYPTIAN ANTIQUITY Lot de deux vases à cosmétiques en albâtre égyptien. IIIe période, entre 1000 à 700 av. J.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five votive African braceletsEnsemble composé de cinq bracelets votifs rigides dont deux ouverts, à motifs de torsades et de noeuds et agrémentés de grelots pour trois d'entre eux. Bronze et métals divers. Ethnies diverses,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sale, between Honda and Sergeant. Colombia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Venta entre Honda y el Sargento“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional hand carved oak black forest benchExceptional hand carved oak black forest bench supported by bears.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 France$5,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanVictor Pasmore (British, 1908-1998) - The World in Space Time I$1,900(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RCA VICTOR ADVERTISING PIECES W/ NIPPER DOG GRAPHICS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Homage to Victor Hugo Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Victor Hugo$450(7 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin$1(1 bid)
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1958 Victor 1c Race to the Moon Gumball Machine w/ Keys$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsVictor Vasarely, Monograph by Werner Spies 1971 First Edition$150
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) - Visage aux Deux Mains sur Fond Orange$4,000