logo
placeholder

Bern Vue de la Ville de Berne, prise de la Promenade.

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $2504 days Left
Title/Content of Map: Bellin Map of St. Salvador, Brazil -- Plan de la ville de St. Salvador [with] Vue de la Ville de St. Salvador du Cote de la BayeCartographer: J BellinYear/Place: 1757, ParisSize:
Jasper52New York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. €320Aug 20
Medaille 'Siège de la Bastille', Frankreich 19. Jh., Entwurf Jean-Bertrand Andrieu (1761-1822), Bronze patiniert, reliefierte Darstellung des Sturms auf die Bastille, u. li. bez. Andrieu f., u.
placeholder
Est. $6002 days Left
Emile Rouargue. (French, c. 1795-1865). New York, Vue Du Parc et De La Maison De La Ville (New York City Park And City House View). Antique engraving on wove paper. 1840. Signed in the plate. Excellen
KCM GalleriesCape Coral, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $220Aug 15
c.1910, French Belle Epoque, Grand Tour colored postcards of Paris France ( 16 total ) with various scenes to include: #8 L'Arc de Triomphe, #49 Vue generale du Louve, #118 L'Hotel de Ville et le Pont
placeholder
Est. $1,200Aug 27
A French Reverse Painting on Glass Prise de la Fregate la Java Par la Fregate Americaine la Constetution Dan 1812 Fo Mesure 1841 17 1/2 x 24 inches.
HindmanChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $895Aug 07
BEAUTIFUL Hermes Vintage Vue De Carrosse de la Galere la Reale Silk Scarf c1950s in excellent condition. Centered illustration of an antique wooden ship adorned with gold trims and embellishments and
placeholder
Est. CA$50018 hrs Left
Antique etching of Vue De La Place 18th or 19th century etching- de Louis Le Grand Palace of Louis 14 th . Middle metal sculpture on horseback is Louis the 14 th. Size : 19 inches by 9 inches - etch
18 hrs Left
CA$200
placeholder
Est. $1,0002 days Left
Very Rare Emeric Folio ‐ Emeric Vagh Weinmann LE NEW‐YORK D′EMERIC OU LE COMBAT DE LA VILLE ET DU PEINTRE Limited Edition Illustrated Color Plates Edouard Morot‐Sir Raymond Ch
Worth Auctions Freeville, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $2004 days Left
(2) Antique French engravings, "La Comparaison", mezzotint on paper, F Janinet after Leprince, 16-1/2" x 12-1/2" sight, framed 23" x 19-1/4"; "Vue du Paysage et de la Maison Royalle de St. Cir.", etch
placeholder
Est. €800Aug 21
Violine, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Manufaktur Mirecourt, Brandmarke "a la Ville de Padova Nicolas Mathias". Harter Spirituslack, vollständig besaitet. Zubehör: Stimmpfeife an Kette, Softcase-Instr
placeholder
Est. $3,500Aug 28
This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote d
Art Online LLCLas Vegas, NV, US
placeholder
Est. $806 days Left
Group of Assorted Antique Maps of Vienna, Austria including 'Plan de la Ville et des Fauxbourgs de Vienne,''Derivation du Danube pres de Vienne,' 'Erz~Herzogthum Oesterreich:Unter Der Enns 1853,' 'Di
Nye & CompanyBloomfield, NJ, US

Lot 6351 Details

Bern
Vue de la Ville de Berne, prise de la Promenade. Kol. Radierung nach N. Perignon, um 1780. 20,5x34,1. Gerahmt.
  • 23%

Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 140Mar 24, 2014
Starting Price CHF 80
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromZurich, Switzerland
placeholder

Schuler Auktionen AG

Zurich, CH
2,534 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder