Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wellenleistenrahmen : Niederlande, 17./18. Jh.Wavy molding frame : Netherlands, 17th/18th c. Between finely ribbed and wavy gilded profiles smooth rising top. Hardwood, ebonized and gilded. Light size 54.5 x 37.3 cm; outer size 69 x 51.7 cm. // WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elfenbeinbuddha / Ivory Buddha, Tibet, 17./18. Jh.Elfenbeinbuddha / Ivory Buddha, Tibet, 17./18. Jh. Material: Elfenbein, partiell rotbraun akzentuiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Höhe: 12 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: partly colored ivory, Mark: unmarked, AgSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17./18. Jh. MÖNCH BEIMDEUTSCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17./18. Jh. MÖNCH BEIM KORBFLECHTEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 48 cm x 37 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Gewichte 17./18.Jh. Eisen. (1) Kugelgewicht inLot: 2 Gewichte 17./18.Jh. Eisen. (1) Kugelgewicht in Gehäuse mit beweglicher Öse. H 11 cm. (2) Quadrisches Gewicht mit grosser Ringöse. Div. Punzen, u.a. Jahreszahl "1754". H 9,5 cm. - Alters- undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze.Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Seraph. Mandylion-Aufsatz. H 19 cm. - Starke Alters- undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tastevin Englisch, 17./18.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke IC.Tastevin Englisch, 17./18.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke IC. Rundform mit S-Henkeln, Wandung punziert und ornamental getrieben. Meistermarke. D 6,8 cm, 34 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023German 17-18 Century Pewter Tankard MarksGerman 17-18 Century Pewter Tankard Marks Stamped Ieunier MartinMany other marks Size: 6 1/4 in. H. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit cardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original German Romer Helm Motorcycle HelmetOriginal German Romer Helm Motorcycle Helmet. Helmet Measures 9.5 x 7.75 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020German 17/18 C Baroque Gold Embroidered ReliquaryGerman Baroque Klosterarbeit Hand Painted Crucifix & Reliquary with embroidered 3-dimensional surround made with sewn gold metal foil and thread, elaborately ornamented with imitation gem stones and pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleiner Römer / Small Baroque Rummer, Barock Material:Kleiner Römer / Small Baroque Rummer, Barock Material: Silber, teilweise vergoldet, Punzierung: Punze in Form einer Monstranz, Meistermarke 'DM', Höhe: 11 cm, Gewicht: 100 g, Zustand: altersbedingteSee Sold Price
Sold2019RöMER / BMW original BMW Safty Design crash helmet,RöMER / BMW original BMW Safty Design crash helmet, size L, '70s, good used condition German Description RÖMER / BMW Original BMW Safty Design Sturzhelm, Größe L, 70er Jahre, guter gebrauchter ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2023JH Jean Höfler monkey in a car, sheet metal, lithographed, 9.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact,JH Jean Höfler monkey in a car, sheet metal, lithographed, 9.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact, good condition, c. 1950 German Description JH Jean Höfler Affe im Auto, Blech, lithogr., 9,5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot consisting of a green glass cigar jar and green glassA lot consisting of a green glass cigar jar and green glass rummers on which German heraldry. Approx. 1900. H. pot: 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20226 19th Century German Green Glass Romers, 5 3/4" Tall6 19th Century German Green Glass Romers, 5 3/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022barrel music box, J.H. Heller, Berne, Switzerland, 7215, wooden box, 41 cm x 18,5 cm x 15 cm,barrel music box, J.H. Heller, Berne, Switzerland, 7215, wooden box, 41 cm x 18,5 cm x 15 cm, function is intact, nice sound German Description Walzenmusikspieldose, J.H. Heller, Bern, Schweiz, 7215,See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltener RömerSeltener Römer Norddeutsch oder Niederlande, 17. Jh. Olivfarbenes Glas mit Abriss. Hochgezogener, gesponnener Fuß. Auf nach oben offenem Hohlschaft zwei Reihen mit je vier versetzten Beerennuppen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021RömerRömer Deutschland oder Niederlande, 17. Jh. Grünes Glas mit Abriss. Ausgestellter, gesponnener Fuß. Auf nach oben offenem Hohlschaft zwei Reihen mit je vier versetzt aufgeschmolzenen BeSee Sold Price
Sold2016DiamantringGerman: Diamantring Ende 18. Jh. Silber über Gelbgold, ca. 3,2 g. Rosenring, mittig folierter Diamant im Tafelschliff. Angedrückte, verbödete Kastenfassung. Entouriert von Diamantrosen. Gegabelte RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, 20. JhVase, 20th century, round base, slender shape, green glass with floral gold decoration, h.30 cm German Translation: Vase, 20. Jh., runder Stand, schlanke geschweifte Form, grünes Glas mit floraler GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 5 Teller 'Deutsche Blume' / Lot 5 plates 'GermanLot 5 Teller 'Deutsche Blume' / Lot 5 plates 'German Flowers', Meissen, 20. Jh. bestehend aus 2x Kuchenteller (3. Wahl), 2x Speiseteller (1. Wahl), 1x Suppenteller mit Goldrand (1. Wahl) Material: PorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bierkrug, 20Bierkrug, 20. Jh., salzglasiertes Steinzeug, Zinmontierung, Reliefdekor im historistischenStil, Montierung mit Altersspuren, H. 30 cm German Translation: Bierkrug, 20. Jh., salzglasiertes Steinzeug, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016HeidelbeerzweigGerman: Heidelbeerzweig Zweite Hälfte 20 Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. In Baluster-Bergkristallvase. H. 17,5 cm. Holzetui, Innen mit Samt ausgelegt und gestSee Sold Price
Sold2016BroscheGerman Brosche Siebenbürgen, Ende 18. Jh. Silber vergoldet. Durchbrochene, querovale Grundplatte mit aufgesetzter Email-Rosette. Zentral rechteckiger, foliierter Smaragd in verzierter Kastenfassung.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDoyen AuctionGilt & Hand Painted Royal Vienna Cabinet Plate by Wagner, Late 19th Century$1,000
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Robinson Crusoe family tree, around 1860, Colour lithography€200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn "Enigma G" cipher machine from the German Intelligence Service (Abwehr), number "G 193", complete€90,000(1 bid)
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCRare and stunning WW2 WWII German Flag Vet Bring back$450(11 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesKathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"$450
6 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWW2 German NSDAP Political Visor Hat Cockade Karl Wurster Markneukirchen$80(6 bids)
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionGORGEOUS, RARE GERMAN BISQUE FLAPPER LADY, 1469, BY SIMON AND HALBIG$2,750(3 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW2 German Fuhrer Embossed Pocket Knife$90(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLot of 2 Rare WWII German Paratrooper Badge & Arm Band$800(6 bids)
4 days LeftNeo FineArts Inc1827 Gotheberg Germany. Interlochen Concert Violin (Purfling Inside Violin)$140(4 bids)