Sold2017Framed Budweiser Girl Advertising Poster.Copyright 1907 Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis. Litho by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. The poster is framed behind glass. The Anheuser Busch logo on the top of the frame has had some repair workSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL ANHEUSER-BUSCH FRAME.Framed paper lithograph with original Anheuser-Busch frame and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. 900" maker's mark, as well as "Copyright, 1907. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis.". There are a couSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL.This paper lithograph has a maker's mark, "Copyright 1904. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis." and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y.". This is a beautiful depiction of a woman from the early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 12.0" d., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. litho. Chicago, light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 18.5" x 15.1", Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., marked: C.W. Shonk, Co. Litho. Chicago, copyright 1898, surface rust and flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, crazing, a little touch-up, color slightly faded on right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n, St. Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.7'' x 15.6'', made by Standard Adv. Co., Coshocton, O., America's Largest and Favorite Brewery, light scuffs, edge chips touched-up anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n.. St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. advertising tray, 15.0'' x 18.6'', The Worlds Largest Brewery, extensive wear & chipping repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anheuser-Busch Malt-Nutrine Prohibition Era Self-Framed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 16.5" x 13.5", Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., marked: Standard Adv. Co. Coshocton, O., surface scratches and blemishes mostly around the border.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anheuser-Busch Pre-Prohibition Cherubs Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n. lithograph, framed 10.2'' x 8.0'', artist Hermann Kaulbach, Mnchen, professional matting & framing, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Anheuser-Busch bottlesThree Anheuser-Busch bottles, 10.0" ht., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., Baltimore Branch, marked A.B.G.M. Co., include original porcelain stopper with mechanism; with 9.2" ht., Anheuser-Busch BrewingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Anheuser-Busch bottlesThree Anheuser-Busch bottles, 9.7'' ht., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., Beer, Consumers B. B. Est B, original porcelain bottle stopper, no metal mechanism, bottle cloudy with light flaking; with, 9.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Anheuser-Busch match safesTwo Anheuser-Busch match safes, 2.8'' to 3.3'' ht., double-sided design, Anheuser-Busch, St. Louis; with, Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass’n., St. Louis, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn. lithograph on paper, framed 33.3'' x 39.5'', Loreley Discovering America's Largest and Favorite Brewery, wording is part of matting, professionally framed & matted, elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six bottle openers, Anheuser-Busch, BudweiserSix bottle openers, 2.7'' to 6.0'', Anheuser-Busch, Budweiser A.B.B. Ass’n. St. Louis, Budweiser King of Beers Ekco Chicago, Budweiser A.B.B. Ass’n St. Louis, Anheuser-Busch Inc. Cabinets & RefrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch Clydesdale lampAnheuser-Busch Clydesdale lamp, 16.5" ht. x 23.5" d., Clydesdale horse team with dogs, plaque inside the lamp: Budweiser King of Beers Limited Edition Serial No. 691, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1887-1895 SIGNED Daphnis LithographMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1895). Vintage signed limited edition litho print, "Chloe vetue et coiffee par Cleariste," (Chloe dressed and capped by Cleariste) plate 38 from Daphnis et Chloe, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bulgari, Assioma Chronograph Limited Edition WristwatchA Bulgari, Assioma Chronograph Limited Edition WristwatchRef:AA P 48 G CH limited edition 175 of 199Dial: grey with gilt batons, triple register recording hours, minutes & continuous seconds, date apeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Käthe Kollwitz Limited Edition Portfolio 23 .Käthe Kollwitz Limited Edition Stone Litho Portfolio. Vintage portfolio collection of 23 limited edition lithograph reproductions of the artwork of Käthe Kollwitz b.1867. Original portfolio containSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch lithograph on paperAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 38.2" x 23.5", Original Budweiser, marked: Copyright, 1892 by The Knapp Co. Lith., N.Y., Anheuser-Busch relief frame, fresh matting & glass, area of color miSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana, Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Clydesdales 50th Anniversary Plaques (3), etched cast marble$50
May 15University ArchivesVery Rare Kobe Bryant Signed Limited Edition Panini Card, 2012, PSA/DNA$1,500
May 15University ArchivesA "Lincoln Solferino" Tea Cup and Saucer from the Ronald Reagan White House$500
May 15University Archives6 Presidents, VPs, Justices & More Sign Rare Bicentennial Book. A Unique Offering Feat. 21 Signature$2,400
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRoy Krenkel Portfolio Sirens Sybils w/ 2 Original Drawings$100(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRoy Krenkel Portfolio Sirens Sybils w/ 3 Original Drawings$100(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRoy Krenkel Portfolio Sirens Sybils w/ 1 Original Drawing$50
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMathews, Australia - Pair of Bird Lithographs (Red-cheeked Parrot & Masked Gannet)$50