Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), OvertonesSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Overtonessilkscreen print in colors, 1995, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 3/100 lower margin, with full margins, unframed. Sheet size 23 x 41 3/4 in. AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Divertimenten in D GrootSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Divertimenten in D Grootmixed-media collage on paper, 1990, signed at lower right, matted and framed. Sheet sight 19 x 25; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 32 1/4 in. SamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), UntitledSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Untitledgouache on paper, ink signed and numbered 1973 at lower right, matted and framed. Sight size 10 x 15 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 16 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. Sam MiddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), UntitledSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Untitledsilkscreen print in colors, 1963, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 6/20 lower margin, with full margins, unframed. Sheet size 21 1/8 x 31 1/4 in. Sam MidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton (AmericanSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Golf Chip Shot IIIcollage with graphite and printed images, 1999, pencil signed and dated at lower right, also inscribed to verso, matted and framed. Frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. 1955. Oil on ...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. 1955. Oil on paper. Image: 4 ¼ x 3 ¼”. Frame (glass): 6 ½ x 5 ¼”. Signed and dated lower right. This is a very early abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) A Collage with 2 Mixed ...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) A Collage with 2 Mixed Media Drawings. (3 works) Not dated. Unsigned. Collage: 16 x 13”; Drawings: 15 x 16 ¾”. Unsigned. Unframed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Grant Middleton, American (1852 - 1942)Stanley Grant Middleton, American (1852 - 1942) Oil on Canvas "Distinguished Lakeside House" Signed Lower Right. Measures 12-1/8" x 15-1/4". Frame measures 18-1/2" x 21-1/2". Estimate: $300.00 - $500.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), UntitledSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Untitledmixed-media print with elements of screenprint on paper, 1997, pencil signed, dated, marked as artist's proof and numbered (E/A 15/15) lower margin, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton (AmericanSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Untitledlithograph in colors, 1965, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 7/190 lower margin, with full margins, unframed. Sheet size 31 x 21 1/4 in. Sam Middleton leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), CompositionSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Compositionsilkscreen print in colors, 1997, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 25/100, unframed. Sheet size 14 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. Sam Middleton left his native HarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Music All OverSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Music All Overlithograph in colors, 1974, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof aside from the edition of 60, matted, unframed. Sheet size 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Three binders / Black a...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Three binders / Black and White Negatives with Contact sheets / Polaroids / Slide Documentation of Artwork. ca. 1970s. Largest: 11 x 11 ½ x 4”. An archivSee Sold Price
Sold2023G.K. Ralph (American, 20th C.)G.K. Ralph (American, 20th C.) "Crescendo with Drums," 1968, oil painting on board, signed; verso with paper label. Framed. Size: 36'' x 22.75'', 91 x 58 cm (board); 45'' x 32'', 114 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. ca. 1975. Mix...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. ca. 1975. Mixed media and found object. 6 x 4 ½ x 3”. Frame: 6 ½ x 5 ¼”. Light surface dirt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Taylor, Ralph [American, 1896-1978] oil on canvasTaylor, Ralph [American, 1896-1978] oil on canvas painting titled "Southern France", signed lower right "Ralph Taylor". Site 32 inches high, 39 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Pair of Self-Portraits....ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Pair of Self-Portraits. Not dated. Silver Gelatin Prints. Stamped Verso. Dry mounted. 9 ½ x 6 ¼”; 9 ½ x 7”. Sheet: 15 ¼ x 12 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Portfolio with Figural ...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Portfolio with Figural Sketches, Cutouts and Collage Elements for a Proposed Unknown Event. Not dated. Largest: 18 x 24. Unsigned. Various marks and creases as thesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE K RALPH (American, 20th/21st Century). CITYSCAPE, Gouache on paper. Signed "G K Ralph" lowerGEORGE K RALPH (American, 20th/21st Century). CITYSCAPE, Gouache on paper. Signed "G K Ralph" lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 14 x 18 inches; frame: 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH MIDDLETON, OIL ON BOARDHARLEM DESIGNED PIECE, SIGNED TOP LEFT DATED 83 - UNFRAMED 20" X 16" PROVENANCE: FROM THE STERLING STRAUSER ESTATE AND PRIVATE COLLECTION OF KATHRYN ZERVOS, GRANDDAUGHTER OF STERLING STRAUSER. TERMS:See Sold Price
Sold20211910's Mugshots Asian American Fugitive + a VagrantTitle: 1910's Mugshots Asian American Fugitive + a Vagrant Date/Period: Medium: B & W photos on card Dimension: 7 1/2' x 3 1/4" Additional Information: 2 Mugshots of Hugh Parks - a bespectacled AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Ralph (American, b. 1914, d. 1997) O/CPat Ralph (American, b. 1914, d. 1997)"Still Life with Artichokes"Oil on canvasSigned at lower left20 by 24 inchesFramed Inv. 121See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015) From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985 Mixed media and collage on paper 20 x 29.75 (in) 27.75 x 37.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated Middleton '85, lower rightSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(29) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, MURANO, HERON & OTHERS$100
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRalph Rosenborg 1913- 1992 Mid Century Modern Abstract Barcelona Landscape Framed Oil Painting$180(4 bids)