Sold2015Max Liebermann's Paintings - Berlin, 1922 - NumberedDie Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns, Ausgewalt und mit Einer Einleitung Herausgegeben von Julius Elias [paintings by Max Liebermann; editing and introduction by Julius Elias]. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Issue of Kunst und Verleger in honor of Bruno CassirerSpecial issue of the periodical Kunst und Verleger ("Art and the Publisher"). Berlin, 1922. Year 50, issue no. 1. German. An issue published on the occasion of the 50th birthday of Bruno Cassirer, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAR PTITZA No. 9JAR PTITZA No. 9 Russian monthly magazine for art and literature Paris-Berlin 1922, Russian-German, slightly damaged 31 x 24.5 x 0.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dachshund, KPM Berlin, year letter for 1922, 1stDachshund, KPM Berlin, year letter for 1922, 1st choice, painter's mark for underglazecolors, male making dachshund, on oval base, designed by Wilhelm Carl ROBRA from 1913, h. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST KATTENTIDT HERRENAKT MIT LORBEERKRANZAUGUST KATTENTIDT Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig 1922-1956 in Berlin Herrenakt mit Lorbeerkranz Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 45 cm, H. 38,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prototype: Askania Universal Camera, c. 1922Prototype: Askania Universal Camera, c. 1922 Bamberg-Werk, Berlin. Handcranked 35mm camera for 120m cassettes (2 cassettes inside), lens: Astro Tachar 1:1,8/50 mm, cut-out control on back. Prototype oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BECKMANN, "DIE NACHT", B&W FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHMax Beckmann (German 1884-1950), "Die Nacht", 1922 from Trip to Berlin (Berliner Reise) portfolio, black and white figural lithograph on sepia paper, signed lower right, and editioned 57/100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fairfax - Ten Lithographs Signed by Frans Masereel -Fairfax, by Carl Sternheim, with ten lithographs by Frans Masereel. Berlin-Duesseldorf-Frankfurt am Main: Galerie Flechtheim, 1922. German. Ten lithographs by Frans Masereel, which accompany the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Guradze. Standing Horse, bronze(Russian/German, 1861-1922). Signed in cast, "H. Guradze Berlin," 7 3/4 in. H., 8 in. L., mounted on marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau figure, gliding flight, Rosenthal, make forArt Nouveau figure, gliding flight, Rosenthal, make for manufactory in Selb, 1922-33,design Albert Caasmann (1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg) in 1914, signed, model no. K.354, Putto sitting on a dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolewinck, Fasciculus, 1524Rolewinck, Werner Fasciculus temporum omnes antiquorum cronicas a creatione mundi usque ad annum christi M.ccccc.xxiiii subcincte complectens una cum multis additionibus : tam de gallia quam de aliisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc 29 Lithographien, inkl. 6 Umschlägen in: Chagall Lithographe I.-VI. 1922-1985. 6Chagall, Marc29 Lithographien, inkl. 6 Umschlägen in: Chagall Lithographe I.-VI. 1922-1985. 6 Bände. Mit 21 Farb- und 8 S/W Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kassák, Lajos Set aus Zwei Arbeiten.Kassák, Lajos Bauhaus Set aus Zwei Arbeiten. (Farb-)Lithographie auf Velin. Blattmaße von 32 x 25 cm bis 25 x 19 cm. 1 Bl. stempelsigniert, 1 Bl. im Stein signiert u. datiert (1922). - WohleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of an Oriental WomanBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of an Oriental Womanlate 19th centurypainted after Max Nonnenbruch (German, 1857-1922), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark10 x 7 inchesProvenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897.MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897. 28x18¾ inches, 71x46½ cm. Otto v. Holten, Berlin. Condition B / B+: replaced losses in margins and corners; repaired teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVASWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVAS. OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1966. Title: NJ 13. ON THE REVERSE 65 X 65CM. PROVENANCE: GALERIE SPRINGER BERLIN. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO LUO PIN(1733-1799)33x680cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden.Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden. Dimensions: Height: 27.5 inches, Width: 33 inches, Depth: 29 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2018HARVEY PROBBERPair of lounge chairs and side table, USA, 1960s Mahogany, terrazzo, wicker, upholstery Unmarked Chairs: 29 1/2" x 26 1/2" x 23", table: 22" x 26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE lamp miner, height: 57 cm, wood, colored,ERZGEBIRGE lamp miner, height: 57 cm, wood, colored, dough arms, with 8 lamps, unusual German Description ERZGEBIRGE Leuchter-Bergmann, H: 57 cm, Holz, farbig gefasst, Teig-Arme, mit 8 Leuchtern, ausgSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsMichael Traub. Judische Wanderungen, illust. by tables. 1922, in German$25
5 days LeftJasper52ALEXEI REMIZOV RUSSIAN EMIGRE 1922 EDITION TIBETSKII SKAZ RARE printed in BERLIN$100
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsArthur Spanier, Perished in Holocaust “Die Toseftaperiode in der tannaitischen Literatur?? 1st$35
6 days LeftBozner KunstauktionenPavel Fyodorovich Tchelitchew (Dubrovka 1898 - Grottaferrata 1957)€15,000
8 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1922 Russia USSR Inflation Cover Moscow to Berlin SW47 Germany Dr M Brender$330
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Wharton Harris Esherick (1887-1970), "Trudging in the Snow (January)," 1922$400
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). Ulysses. London and Paris: John Rodker for The Egoist Press, 1922.$750(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesRichard Dey de Ribcowsky, California / Argentina (1880-1936), Sunrise, Santa Monica, 1922, oil on$250