Sold2024Henry M. Seaver Watercolor Painting - Cordoba Cathedral**Originally Listed At $300** Henry Morse Seaver (American, 1873-1947). Watercolor of Cordoba Cathedral in Spain ca. 1905. Initials "HMS" and subject "Cordova" inscribed at lower right. A stunning watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henry Ebert (1873 - 1959) AmericanCharles Henry Ebert (1873 - 1959) , Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 6.5 x 9.5 inches w/frame 10 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold20212 Views Pittsburg circa 1845 after Frankenstein andFrankenstein, after Godfrey Nicolas (German/American 1820-1873), Pittsburg (Pittsburgh), 1847, (after a painitng by W.C. Wall), steel engraving from Graham's Magazine in 1847 a second slightly differeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pittsburg circa 1845 engraving after FrankensteinFrankenstein, After Godfrey Nicolas (German/American 1820-1873) , Pittsburg [Pittsburgh], 1847, (after a painitng by W.C. Wall), steel engraving from Graham's Magazine in 1847, published and engravedSee Sold Price
Sold20221847 View of Pittsburg Engraving after FrankensteinFrankenstein, after Godfrey Nicolas (German/American 1820-1873), Pittsburg [Pittsburgh], 1847, antique print on wove paper, with later hand coloring, steel engraving published and engraved by Albert WSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES HENRY EBERT AMERICAN OIL PAINTING 1959Charles Henry Ebert, American, 1873 to 1959, an oil on canvas laid on board painting Old Lyme Harbor, 1959. Signed by the artist on the lower left. Framed and has an attached metal plaque with a titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives "The Farmers Home - Winter" PrintGeorge Henry Durrie (American, 1820-1863) for Currier and Ives, United States. Lithograph titled "The Farmers Home - Winter," depicting a man hauling hay on his back across a snowy yard towaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Scene O/C After George Henry Durrie signed FlemingAn original antique oil on canvas signed Fleming after George Henry Durrie (American, 1820-1863) depicting a 19th century New England farm scene. Signed Fleming lower right. Housed in gilt carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT WATERCOLOR CATHEDRALLouis Aston Knight (French-American, 1873-1948) watercolor on paper depicting a canal with cathedral in the distance. Signed lower right. Measures 14 1/2" (26.8cm) x 10 1/4" (26cm) + 3 1/4" (8cm) framSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRY EINFELDT OIL ON CANVASHENRY EINFELDT [AMERICAN 1873 - 1952] OIL ON CANVAS "BLUEBONNETS":Framed. Having a stretcher, 12" x 18". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th Century Formal American TheoremFormal theorem. American, circa 1820. Watercolor and pinprick on paper. Original frame and eglomise mat. Toning and some minor slight losses to paper. OA H 14-7/8" W 12-5/8". Please refer to this linkSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT WATERCOLOR PARISIAN STREETLouis Aston Knight (French-American, 1873-1948) watercolor on paper depicting a Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 14 1/2" (26.8cm) x 10 1/4" (26cm) + 3 1/4" (8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Aston Knight(American, 1873-1948) Watercolor on paper, beach scene painted in 1890 Signed, inscribed, & dated lower right Measures: 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017M DOUGLAS WALTON ARCHITECTURAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM DOUGLAS WALTON ARCHITECTURAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER M. Douglas Walton (American, contemporary) watercolor on paper depicting a neon architectural scene. Unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rdSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOUGLAS WALTON BICYCLE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM. DOUGLAS WALTON BICYCLE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER M. Douglas Walton (American, contemporary) watercolor on paper depicting a garden scene with a bicycle. Unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOUGLAS WALTON FOLIAGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM. DOUGLAS WALTON FOLIAGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER M. Douglas Walton (American, contemporary) watercolor on paper depicting a foliage design. Signed and dated 1984 in the lower left corner. Unframed. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Botkin (American, 1896-1983) Watercolor, N.Y.C. 1929View From A Window. New York City Urban Watercolor Painting, Signed and Dated by the Artist, Henry Botkin, 1929. Watercolor on paper. Housed in a carved gold gilt frame under glass. Dimensions: framedSee Sold Price
Jun 08RbfineartsPair Of Signed American Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Pieces, One Watercolor And One Monoprint$50
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000
3 days LeftWinter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busy$250(2 bids)
Jun 08RbfineartsPair Of Signed American Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Paintings "Tiffany Series #173 and #177"$50