Sold2020LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT FRAMED CIRCULAR WALL MIRRORLouis XVI style gilt framed circular wall mirror, mid 20th c., with laurel wreath crest, reeded frame, beaded molding, centering beveled mirror plate, restoration to crest, approx 18.25"h, 16"w, 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XVI STYLE MIRRORFramed, gilt accented, Louis XVI style mirror, early 20th c., a protruding crest rail over dentil molding and gilt carving depicting birds, quiver with arrows, a wreath and foliate carving, all aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD BEVELED MIRRORLouis XVI style gilt wood mirror, 20th c., having gilt painted framed with quiver and torch, surmounted by scrolled garland, interior frame decorated with floral motifs to each corner, encasing beveleSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINT DECORATED MIRRORED VANITYLouis XVI style parcel gilt and painted vanity/ dressing table, early 20th c., having framed beveled mirror plate with carved foliate crest, over carved vanity table with inset fabric top, fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XVI STYLE FRAMED MIRRORLouis XVI style framed mirror, first half 20th c., having an open ribbon crest continuing down to relief foliate garlands, the central beveled mirror. gilt loss, 28.25"h, 22.25"w, overall: 46"h, 33"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt and Gesso Louis XVI Style Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., the beaded outer border withFrench Gilt and Gesso Louis XVI Style Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., the beaded outer border with rectangular wide beveled framed plates, around a rectangular wide beveled plate, H.- 76 in., W.- 42 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY DESSERT SERVERFrench Louis XVI style mahogany sideboard/ dessert server, early 20th c., framed beveled mirror plate with stylized wave and foliate gilt metal mounts, over marble top with molded edge, single friezeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINT DECORATED MIRRORED COMMODELouis XVI style marble-top mirrored commode, early 20th c., parcel gilt and paint decorated case with decorative molding, having framed triple beveled mirror plate, over rectangular marble top, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tall Louis XVI Style Gilt Mirrors, 20th c., thePair of Tall Louis XVI Style Gilt Mirrors, 20th c., the beaded frames, mounted on polychromed backing boards, H.- 51 in., W.- 13 3/4 in., D.- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WALL MIRROR, 20TH CFrench Louis XVI style gilt wall mirror, 19th c., the laurel wreath, quiver, and torch crest above the beveled mirror and molding trim, running beadwork border around the shaped plain central mirror pSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT & BEVELED WALL MIRRORS(pair) Louis XVI style gilt wall mirrors, 20th c., having urn crest, over foliates and drapery swags, frame encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 47.25"h, 24"w, 31lbs total **Provenance: From an imporSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT & BEVELED MIRROR, 47.25"HLouis XVI style gilt wall mirror, 20th c., having urn crest, over foliates and drapery swags, frame encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 47.25"h, 24"w, 15.5lbs **Provenance: From an important GuadalaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT & FLORAL FRAMED MIRRORFrench Louis XV style gilt framed mirror, 20th c., the scrolling framed with pierced carving accented with polychrome flowers, the mirror plate presented in nine panels, repairs, 42"h, 49.5"w **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT MIRROR, 64" X 40.5"Large Italian Louis XVI style gilt mirror, early 20th c., foliate carved crest with center cartouche, ribbed frame with beaded trim, encasing flat mirror plate, approx 64"h, 40.5"w, 67lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2017Louix XVI style gilt wood framed mirrorLouix XVI style gilt wood framed mirror, 20th c., beveled glass, 33.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Composition MirrorsA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Composition Mirrors 20th Century Height 77 x width 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD FRAMED MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style giltwood framed mirror, early 20th c., having a ribbon and female silhouette crest, draped floral garlands, carved edges, all framing the mirror plate, the back with wood paneliSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT PAINTED OVAL BEVELED MIRRORLouis XVI style gilt painted mirror, early 20th c., having floral crest, over ovular frame with ribbon twist molding and floral swag, encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 39"h, 53"w, 32.6lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI style painted gilt mirrorLouis XVI style painted gilt mirror Mid 20th c. Approx. 55" H x 38" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT BEVELED MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style parcel gilt hanging mirror, 20th c., having ribbon crest with draped floral garlands, egg-and-dart molding, running floral ornamentation, beaded trim, encasing beveled mirror plSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XVI style gilt framed side table, 20th c., an inset circular marble top, rising on tapered ribbed supports, approx 30.5"h, 22.5"diam Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BEVELED WALL MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style gilt hanging wall mirror, 20th c., having foliate wreath crest, over reeded frame, encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 53"h, 32"w, 37lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT PAINTED CUSHION WALL MIRRORLouis XVI style gilt painted wall mirror, 20th c., having molded cushion frame, with beaded trim, encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 72"h, 36"w, 73lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED INALID MIXED WOOD WRITING TABLELate 19th/early 20th century$4,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany and Gilt Circular Side Tables Early 20th century$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style giltwood mirror with urn and floral garland$200(1 bid)