Sold2021Jesus & Floral Nurnberg Faience Stein circa 1780Faience Stein 1/2L Nurnberg Factory. Jesus Christ and floral design. Circa 1780.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Nurnberg Faience c1750 Floral & Bldgs SteinFaience Stein 1L Nurnberg Factory. Houses in a circle with floral designs around body. Circa 1750.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Thuringen c.1777 Asian man Faience SteinFaience Stein 1L Thurigen Factory. Asian man. Lid dated 1777. Double strap handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saltzburg Faience Stag Stein dated 1717Faience Stein 3/4L Saltzburg Factory. Leaping stag dated 1717. Replaced vintage pewter lid dated 1677.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rheinsberg Helmeted Man Faience Stein Dated 1805Faience Stein 1L Rheinsberg Factory. Man wears helmet. Lid dated 1805.See Sold Price
Sold20211L Proskau Faience Stein Dated 1810- WomanFaience Stein 1L Proskau Factory. Woman planting trees. Lid dated 1810.See Sold Price
Sold20171830 Butcher Occupational Austrian Faience SteinFaience Stein 1 1/4L Austrian Factory. Butcher occupational dated 1830.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Bayreuth Large Stag Stein Dated 1717Faience Stein 1L Bayreuth Factory. Large stag grazing. Lid dated 1717.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Erfurt Faience Woman w Basket Stein dated 1787Faience Stein 1L Erfurt Factory. Woman holds basket. Lid dated 1787. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thuringen Faience dated 1770 House & FloralFaience Stein 1L Thuringen Factory. House and floral. . Lid dated 1770.See Sold Price
Sold20241L Erfurt Faience dated 1780 Man w Axe SteinFaience Stein 1L Erfurt Factory. Man with axe. Lid dated 1780. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20181L Erfurt Faience Floral & Crown Dated 1742 SteinFaience Stein 1L Erfurt Factory. Floral under crown. Lid dated 1742.See Sold Price
Sold2015German pewter mounted faience steincirca 1720; probably Nurnberg, with "Baptism of Christ," polychrome decoration, 10 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Faience Stein dated 1781 w Jesus Empty CrossFaience Stein 1/2L Austrian Factory. Empty cross of Jesus. Dated 1781.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Design Thuringen Faience Stein Dated 1773Faience Stein 1L Thuringen Factory. Oriental figures and floral. Lid dated 1773.See Sold Price
Sold20221793 Dated North German Faience Stein w StagFaience Stein 3/4L North German Factory. Leaping stag. Lid dated 1793.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Erfurt Faience Stein dated 1750 Floral DesignsFaience Stein 1L Erfurt Factory. Three panels of flower design. Lid dated 1750. Double strap handle. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold20181L Erfurt Faience Soldier & Maiden Lid dated 1753Faience Stein 1L Erfurt Factory. Soldier and maiden holding box. Lid dated 1753.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Steins - 3 Faience + one StonewareGroup of Four 1L Steins. 1) Faience Belgium Factory. Circa 1800. Glaze chips. 2) Stoneware Westerwald Factory. Lid dated 1824. Very good condition. 3) Faience. Circa 1890. Glaze chips to handle. 4) FaSee Sold Price
Sold20171816 Dated Purple North German Faience SteinFaience Stein 1L North German Factory. Purple tin glazed body. Lid dated 1816. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20161769 Floral Scratch Westerwald Faience SteinStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Scratch design of floral. Lid dated 1769.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage German SteinsLarger measures approx. 7 1/2"h. It has cartoon lithography on body and is marked "Oeschutzt". The second is a regimental centennial stein dated 1814 - 1914 and is marked "L. Ostermayr Nurnberg".See Sold Price
Sold2018Dated 1770 North German Faience 1-1/4L SteinFaience Stein 1 1/4L North German Factory. Detailed blue and black floral design. Lid dated 1770.See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Two antique Meissen plates in pierced porcelain with hand-painted floral motifs. Museum Quality.$750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterWill Hicok Low, Untitled (Mary and Christ with Angels)$150(3 bids)