Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Painted Table Lamps, PairPair of Italian Rococo style cream painted table lamps, in the 18th century taste, decorated with acanthus and lobed motifs, on stepped plinth bases. 23” H to fixture x 9.75” diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Painted Low Table20th Century, Pistachio Green Ground, Gilt And Painted Grotesques, Cabriole Legs, Height 20, Width 38, Depth 22 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Italian Painted Console with Canted CornersCirca 18th Century Italian Rococo style painted console table with canted, breakfront corners and curved table skirt. The piece is further detailed with a bottom x-shaped stretcher and scrolled lyre sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karges Italian Rococo Style Painted Extension Dining Table and Set of Eight Dining Chairs en SuiteKarges Italian Rococo Style Painted Extension Dining Table and Set of Eight Dining Chairs en Suite Including two leaves and two armchairs. Height of table 29 1/2 inches, width 6 feet, depth 48 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Yellow Painted Side TableItalian Rococo Style Yellow Painted Side Table (CMAC231)(MS) Dimensions: 21 1/4" H x 25 1/4" W x 18 1/2" D Property from a Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Yellow Painted Night TableItalian Rococo Style Yellow Painted Night Table, with drawer (CMAC230)(MS) Dimensions: 30 1/4" H x 18" W x 12" D Property from a Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Rococo Style Painted Marble-Top Pedestal Table An Italian Rococo Style Painted Marble-Top Pedestal Table  Late 19th Century Height 31 x diameter 18 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo Style Painted Bracket ConsoleItalian Rococo Style Painted Wall Bracket Console Table with Marble Top and Two Curved Legs with Carved Foliate Accents Joined in the Center 29"H x 12"D x 29 1/2"W In Overall Good Condition Please looSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo-Style Marble-Top Console TableItalian Rococo-Style Painted, Giltwood and Marble-Top Console Table the inset shaped marble top within a molded edge, above a conforming pierced scrolling foliate-patterned frieze, raised on shaped leSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED BRACKET CONSOLES(pair) Italian Rococo style wall-mounted console tables/ wall brackets, 20th c., each having faux marble painted top, over single drawer, two curved legs with carved foliate accents, joined by centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ten piece dining suiteA set of eight Italian Rococo style green painted dining chairs and a Regency style twin pedestal dining tablesecond half 20th century(9)the table height 29in (73.5cm); length 107in (272cm); width 44iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Rococo Style Parcel Gilt Polychromed Marble TopItalian Rococo Style Parcel Gilt Polychromed Marble Top Dining Table, 20th c., the hand-painted botanical circular marble over a wide stepped top with a pierce carved skirt on a circular tripodal pierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Rococo style pietra dura top center tableItalian Rococo style pietra dura top center table, 20th c., highly decorative bird, floral, and scroll pietra dura top, floral painted and gilt carved wood base on cabriole legs, 34.25"h x 55"w x 30.2See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE POLYCHROME CONSOLE TABLE,AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE POLYCHROME CONSOLE TABLE, MODERN, the inset faux yellow marble painted, canted corner, rectangular top, over a reticulated double "C" scroll and relief bellflower, serpentine sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Rococo style iron console table,20th century; faux-marble painted wood top, wrought and painted iron base with shaped apron, scrolled legs connected by scrolled stretchers, 29 3/8 in. H., 76 in. W., 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLESmodern, of cream and gold-painted carved wood, with dark grey marble tops Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 50 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Marble Topped TablesItalian style painted and carved rococo style frame with rouge marble top tables, 30" H x 20 1/2" W x 20 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Italian Painted Wood TablesTwo Painted Wood Tables contemporary; each with a drawer; one with top painted with faux wood grain, the other with top painted with Rococo-style decoration in gold on green ground 24 3/4 x 24 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED GILT KING BEDA rare Italian Rococo style painted and gilt king size bed circa 1940. The headboard having gilt carving in high relief of various floral and foliate designs. The footboard having the same. Inner dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED BOMBE COMMODESLate 19th Century. Each serpentine commode with long drawers painted yellow and green, with allover colorful foliage. Provenance: Sold Sotheby’s, New York, April 9, 2008, lot 114 (sold price $See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Rococo Style Painted Console & MirrorImportant large Italian Rococo Style painted console and mirror. Carved wood. Original patina. DATE c. 1900 DIMENSIONS Width 113 Depth 24 Height 110.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Rococo Style Painted CommodiniPair of Italian Rococo Style Painted Commodini Height 33 inches (83.8 cm), width 20 1/4 inches (51.4 cm), depth 15 1/2 inches (39.4 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Painted Commode Chest19th Century, Painted With Ochre Ground And Floral And Foliate Sprays, Serpentine Top And Conforming Chest Of Three Drawers Cabriole Legs, Height 33, Width 53, Depth 23 Inches, Structurally Sound OldSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Ten Italian Rococo Style Painted Dining ChairsA Set of Ten Italian Rococo Style Painted Dining Chairs 20th Century Height 45 x width 20 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Continental Rococo Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Armchairs Possibly Italian$100
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEArts & Crafts Carved Roycroft Mission Style Taboret Side Table or Stool$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Italian Design, Neoclassical, Console, White Wood, Gilt, Marble, Italy, 1920s$8,500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Rococo Painted Doors from the Embassy of Italy, Washington, D.C.$1,000