Sold2018Kurumba Bwa Mask with polychrome patinaBAMBARA, UPPER VOLTA, CARVED AND PAINTED ANTELOPE HEADDRESS, Kurumba Bwa Mask, extensive and interesting polychrome decoration, 38 inches tall, Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Bambara Tribe Carved Ritual HeaddressAfrican Carved Ritual Headdress (Chi Wara) Antelope Headdress, Bambara Tribe, Mali. Size: 21 x 3 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Antelope HeadressLarge carved wooden antelope headdress. Karumba Tribe, Burkina Faso. 43" L..See Sold Price
Sold2023West African polychrome carved antelope headdressWest African polychrome carved antelope headdress, probably Kurumba, 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURUMBA ANTELOPE HEADDRESS (ADONE)KURUMBA ANTELOPE HEADDRESS (ADONE)African (Burkina Faso, formally Upper-Volta), 20th century, Kurumba People, polychrome wood. The head and neck of the creature, stippled and patterned.Headdress: 37 3See Sold Price
Sold2024A Kurumba Antelope Headdress, "adoné"Antilopen-Maske, "adoné" Kurumba, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Inventarnummer am Innenrand (Siehe FotosSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFRICAN KURUMBA ANTELOPE HEADDRESS (ADONE)AFRICAN KURUMBA ANTELOPE HEADDRESS (ADONE) Burkina Faso, formally Upper-Volta, Kurumba People Polychrome wood carving. The head and neck of the Antelope like creature.A hand carved wood and hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurumba Antelope Headdress upper VoltaKurumba Antelope Headdress upper Volta. . Title: Antelope Headdress. Medium: Mixed media. Size: 58.75 x 9 x 22.50 in. Artist: Kurumba, upper Volta.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kurumba Antelope Headdress upper VoltaKurumba Antelope Headdress upper Volta. . Title: Antelope Headdress. Medium: Wood and paint. Size: 55 x 8.50 x 20.50 sight in. Artist: Kuramba, upper Volta.See Sold Price
Sold2020An African Gurunsi Tribe Antelope Headdress.An African Gurunsi Tribe Antelope Headdress. Polychrome painted carved wood, mounted to a pedestal for display Overall height: 51"See Sold Price
Sold2020African Burkina Faso Kurumba Style Antelope HeaddressAfrican Burkina Faso Kurumba Style Antelope Headdress, carved wood depicting an antelope.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Carved & Hand Painted African Libation MaskHand Carved & Hand Painted African Libation Mask. Measures 18 inches in length. African Art, Ivory Coast, Libation Mask, GUDJI Tribe: Headdress of Antelope and Rams Horns, with Bird. Line Carved FaciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bambara Chi Wara Wood Antelope HeaddressBambara Chi Wara Carved Wood Antelope Tribal Headdress from the Bambara Tribe of Mali with leather and hair embellishments on horns and brass detailing mounted on wood base; used condition, measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Bambara Chi Wara Wood Antelope Tribal HeaddressBambara Chi Wara Carved Wood Antelope Tribal Headdress from the Bambara Tribe of Mali depicting the female and baby on back having leather and hair embellishments on horns and brass detailing mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Bamana Hand Carved Antelope HeaddressAfrican Bamana Tribe Hand Carved Antelope Headdress. From the Bamana peoples, Mali, Western Africa. Measures 14 inches x 29 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Kurumba Adone Antelope mask headdress, MaliAn African polychromed Kurumba Adone Antelope mask headdressMaliRaised on a brass and hardwood museum stand.height of mask 31in (78.5cm); width 5 1/4in (13.5cm); depth 15 1/4in (38.5cm) Provenance:PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Kurumba Adone Antelope Mask HeaddressAfrican Kurumba Adone Antelope Mask Headdress.Measures 29 inches x 5.5 inches x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20193 West African Ceremonial Antelope HeaddressesMali, Bambara Tribe, 20th C. 20-1/2"h x 33"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Ci Wara Antelope HeaddressesTwo Ci Wara in the style of the Bambara tribe, one large, carved wood and pigments, with human face, affixed to basket helmet. One smaller, with no basket. Large one has had original antlers broken ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN DANCE HEADDRESS, CARVED WOODBamana tribe, now Mali, Chiwara Male Antelope Head, mounted on stepped mahogany base, 33 1/2" x 13" x 8", good condition. Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ekoi Nigeria African Four Face Headdress 38" SculptureAfrican statue from the Ekoi tribe of Nigeria. Depicts a four faced woman with elaborate braided hair design. Crafted of carved wood with antelope skin covering and heavy woven fiber base. Measures 38See Sold Price
Sold2015A BAMBARA ANTELOPE HEADDRESScalled Chi'wara this composite headdress is made up of a woven cane cap and a four part sculpture of an antelope with a standing female figure between the horns. Held together and stabilized with homeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mali Bambara Chi-wara Antelope Headdress WoodWest Africa, Mali, Bambara Chi-wara / Tji-wara antelope carved wood with brass stud eyes headpiece / headdress on metal stand. 41.5" H x 14" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions19th Century Kurumba Metal Sheeted Antelope Mask Headdress - Adone Mask$10
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Clothed In Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Sculpture - 12lbs$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFrederic Remington Inspired WARRIOR Bronze Sculpture Statue Native American Headdress 20" x 25"$800
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Two Rare Vintage African Chokwe and Dan Headdress /Masks .$180
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Two Vintage Tribal african Dan Headdresses Masks Ivory Coast$190
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Indian in Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture 14" x 8"$450
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare and Fine 17th-18th C. CHURRA, SALAWAR YATAGAN National Sword of Islamic AFRIDI Tribe$1,200
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE 19 1/4" Antique Knife with Native American Beaded Sheath - Nez Perce Tribe$35(2 bids)