Sold2016Seltenes AndachtsbildGerman Seltenes Andachtsbild Süddeutsch, 18./19. Jh. Zentraler Stich mit der Beweinung Christi (trauernde Mutter Gottes), im Hintergrund die drei Kreuze auf Golgatha, umgeben von Klosterarbeit mit 69See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFOLLOWER OF PIETRO LORENZETTI Around 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ibid DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partial contour engraved. 21 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung Christi Rumänien, Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet, ornamentaler, vergoldeter Rahmen. Kleine Fehlstellen. 53,5 x 48 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) BEWEINUNG CHRISTISCHOOL OR FOLLOWER OF ANTHONIS VAN DYCK 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on copper plate. 31 x 23 cm (F. 43,5 x 35,5 cm). Verso: Old inscription on the reverse: 'a. Michelin'. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2019FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien,FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien, 19. Jh. Gips, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, Holzsockel. H. 40 cm, L. 58 cm. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel naturalistische Plinthe mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER Die Beweinung meinerDie Beweinung meiner selbst. 1966. Multiple. Cm 11,00 x 15,00. 16/83. signature, title and year lower left. Overgrown frame. Size with frame: 34x30 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sadeler, Raphael I(1560 Antwerpen - München 1632). Christus im Haus von Maria u. Martha. Radierung auf Bütten n. M. de Vos 1584. Blgr. 19,1 x 27,8 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Datum i.d. Platte. Tls. mit kl. Rd. uSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold20206 17th & 18th Century EngravingsA group of 6 17th and 18th century engravings, including Marco Sadeler, Raphael Sadeler, and Bernard Picart.See Sold Price
Sold2022Popular Prints. Raphael SADELER, da. Estate - Inverno.[Da: Raphael Sadeler I]. Estate – Inverno.Venezia, Giacomo Franco, fine del XVI secolo 2 Tavole incise all’acquaforte. Fogli mm. 345x225. Margini. Titolo entro l’immagine, al piede qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raphael Sadeler I etchingRaphael Sadeler I (Italian ca. 1560-1628/32)- ''The Supper at Emmaus'' (Bartsch 30); (Le Blanc 35); (Hollstein 43)- etching and engraving, 1593, possibly after the painting by Jacopo and Leandro BassaSee Sold Price
Sold20231921 DIE PASSION CHRISTI by MARTIN SCHONGAUER illustrated GERMAN EDITION antiqueBerlin, Amsler & Ruthardt ; 1921 14 leaves. Illustrated with 12 woodcuts after 1470s Martin Schongauer’s Passion engravings. Hard bound. Very good interior condition, damaged spine Size 6 1/2 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Tuck Die Cut Fold Out Embossed Valentine CardRaphael Tuck & Sons die cut, fold out, embossed Valentine card with honeycomb and a boat with cherubs. The honeycomb is intact. It measures 7 inches tall and 10.5 inches wide laying flat. Raphael TuckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - Die Kreuzigung ChristiThe Kreuzigung Christi [The Crucifixion of Christ] Image size including title 6 1/2 x 7" Sheet size: 9 x 12" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Tuck Die Cut Embossed Victorian ValentineRaphael Tuck & Sons die cut, embossed Victorian Valentine’s Day Card. It measures 8.25 inches by 4.75 inches. Printed in Germany. No writing.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael Sadeler, EngravingEngraving. On verso "Raphael Sadeler 1584-1632" engraving for Mattaeus Rader "S.J. Bavaria Sancta" "Life and Martyrdom at Holy Men and Women 1615." [Sight: 9 1/4" H x 7" W; Frame: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" W]See Sold Price
Sold2021Deutscher MeisterDeutscher Meister (um 1515-1520) geschildert. Verspottung Christi.Die vorliegende Tafel dürfte auch aufgrund der Größe mit Sicherheit einst Teil eines größeren Passionsaltares gewesen sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht Durer Betrayal Christ Engraving BASS MUSEUMAlbrecht Durer (1471 - 1528) Die Gefangennahme Christi. The Betrayal of Christ, from the Engraved Passion. Engraving on paper, framed. Good condition. Measures 4 5/8" x 3". Frame measures 14" x 11". ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Albrecht DurerAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "Die Geburt Christi," (circa 1510), woodcut, later reprint (circa 1865), monogram in plate lower right, sight: 5"h x 3.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung ChristiHinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung Christi Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte, von Cherubinen umgebene Szene unter SternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German filigree rosary, circa 1800A German filigree rosary, circa 1800Kruzifix aus Silberfiligran mit Perlmutteinlagen, vs. Corpus Christi und darunter die Muttergottes, rs. die Arma Christi. Rosenkranz aus gleich großen SilberfiSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Painting on porcelain of Madonna & Child (original by Raphael) in Gold Leaf antique$175(5 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
3 days LeftBucklinRiefenstahl, Leni [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY]; Die Schonheit Im Olympischen Kampf 1937 1ST EDITION$1,250