Sold2019FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien,FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien, 19. Jh. Gips, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, Holzsockel. H. 40 cm, L. 58 cm. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel naturalistische Plinthe mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER RITTER ZU PFERD AUS EINER GROSSEN FIGURENGRUPPE 'TURNIERKAMPF'UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 in Deutschland o. Frankreich Ritter zu Pferd aus einer grossen Figurengruppe 'Turnierkampf' Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Eisen. H. 44 cm (Figur). UEber einem quadSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFOLLOWER OF PIETRO LORENZETTI Around 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ibid DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partial contour engraved. 21 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung Christi Rumänien, Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet, ornamentaler, vergoldeter Rahmen. Kleine Fehlstellen. 53,5 x 48 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) BEWEINUNG CHRISTISCHOOL OR FOLLOWER OF ANTHONIS VAN DYCK 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on copper plate. 31 x 23 cm (F. 43,5 x 35,5 cm). Verso: Old inscription on the reverse: 'a. Michelin'. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMPIRE-KAMINUHREMPIRE-KAMINUHR Frankreich o. OEsterreich, um 1810/ 1820 Bronze, vergoldet und dunkel gebeizt. H. 36,5 cm. UEber vier Spitzfuessen rechteckiger Sockel mit umlaufendem, vegetabilem Fries. Von zwei KarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigenArt Déco Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigen Zeichnungen. o.O, o.J. Frankreich um 1920/25. Quer.-Kl.-4. Lwd.-Album. With drawn title page aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung ChristiHinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung Christi Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte, von Cherubinen umgebene Szene unter SternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille (Cornelis Guillaume Beverloo)(1922 Liège/Belgien - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise/Frankreich) Komposition mit weiblichem Kopf und fliegendem Fisch in Landschaft Farbserigraphie/Lwd., 1998. Sign. u. dat.; Verso nummeriert 9/85. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Relief "Kreuzigung Christi"Frankreich, 2.Hälfte 14.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Rechteckige Tafel mit schlichter Rahmenleiste, ursp. wohl Flügel eines Diptychons. Unter 3 Wimpergen mit Dreipass Darstellung Christi am Kreuz,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Electromagnetic Rotating Motor, c. 1860Electromagnetic Rotating Motor, c. 1860 Probably France, Ø 4 1/3 in. flywheel, mahogany base 9 x 5 in., rare. Elektromagnetischer Motor, um 1860 Vermutlich Frankreich, Raddurchmesser 11 cm, MahagonisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECCE HOMOECCE HOMO Deutsch o. flaemisch, 16. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 36 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung Christi mit Dornenkrone sowie gefesselten Armen und Beinen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Stone Reeves - Man o' WarRichard Stone Reeves - Man o' War Oil on board Signed & Inscribed When Man o' War sold at the Saratoga sales for $5,000, the man bidding that day on behalf of Samuel D. Riddle was Ed Buhler, the uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin Brooke Voss: Man O' WarOil on Canvas Portrait of the famed American Thoroughbred Racehorse Man O' War. Signed Lower right F.B. Voss 1922. Cleaned and Restored, canvas tight (wax back stabilization on a vacuum table) No EvidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) 'Runner Along The C and O Canal' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Oil on canvas abstract painting, titled: 'Runner along the C and O canal' signed 'Wolf Kahn' (Lower Left) Gallery label at verso: 'Obelisk Gallery, 72 Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensign Multex Model O with Ross Xpres 1.9/53mm SN:Uncommon British Camera With Coupled Rangefinder, For 14 Exposures 3X4Cm On 127 Film In Very Good Cosmetic Condition, With Extremely Rare Ross Xpres 1.9/53Mm No.139352, Very Good Lenses With Only FewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin O. Tyler Signature Sheet, Declaration SignersAmerican, ca. 1816, brown ink on laid paper, a faithful representation of all 56 Declaration of Independence signers on signature panel, subsequently used as model for Tyler's popular broadside, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model O Baby Grand Piano2006 Steinway Model O baby grand piano, 5' 10.5" harp, ebony finish, Queens, NY factory, serial number: 575908, perfect playable condition, "lightly played" Condition: Minor foxing, minor scratches toSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Wall Box, Seeburg 100 Wall O Matic, VG working cond w/o key, 12.5"H.$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Gypsy Hosiery Tip Tray, litho on metal by the H.D. Beach Co.-Coshocton, O., from Thomas$80(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Pullmatch Ashtray, bottom embossed American Pullmatch Corp.-Piqua, O., Made in USA, comes$175(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Lily Beer Tip Tray, litho on metal by The American Arts Works-Coshocton, O., from Rock$70(2 bids)
BonhamsA DARK BROWN LACQUERED BURLAP PARSONS STYLE COFFEE TABLE FROM THE ESTATE OF JACQUELINE KENNEDY O...$2,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Morgan - O - mint - Silver Dollars 1880-1904 - New Orleans$600(6 bids)
1 day LeftWinter Associates ASIAN: Bronze base, Japanese, 19th/20th C., appears to be the base to a censer, circular with band o$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsFire Engine Hose Support, Rare, C.H. Favel-Oberlin, O. Patented Jan. 11, 1887 embossed on both$50(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesCotton Mather's Magnalia Christi Americana, 1702, Signed by Two Noted Early Physicians$500(1 bid)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAN EARLY 20TH JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD NAMIKI LACQUER CASE Attributed to Dunhill, painted with panels o£90(2 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada a parete o soffitto per Pierre Cardin anni '60 - PAOLO VENINI€1,200
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsRailroad Cans (2), galvanized tin oil can embossed C&NW RY, mfgd by Johnson-Urbana, O & unmarked$50