Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Espert (Josep Spert) Levantos contra la invasionEspert (Josep Spert) Levantos contra la invasion Italiana en Espana , original Spanish Civil War poster printed delegada de defensa de Madrid by Rivadenegra 1937 - 100 x 70 cm Josep Spert went onto deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Rouge Map of Theatre de la Guerre en AmeriqueGeorge Louis Le Rouge (fl.1740–80), "Theatre de la Guerre en Amerique," Paris: Le Rouge, 1777. A nice Revolutionary War period map of the east coast of North America from northern Florida to NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Americana] Tocqueville, Alexis de, De la démocratie en[Americana] Tocqueville, Alexis de De la démocratie en Amérique Paris: Librairie de Charles Gosselin, 1835. Volume two only. First edition. 8vo. (4), 459 pp. Rare original printed wrappers, lightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anderson’s El Arte de la Plateria en MEXICO, etc.3 vols. Anderson, Lawrence. El Arte de la Plateria en Mexico 1519-1936. New York: Oxford University Press, 1941. 2 VOLS., QUARTO, orig. gilt-stamped cloth, dust jackets. Profusely photomechanically ilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theatre de la guerre en Flandres. Medtman.Maker: Medtman, M. van. Origin: Brussels, 1712 Medium: Original engraving with early hand-coloring Sheet size: 20 x 24 in No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Contreras, Alhambra Architectural ModelSpanish, later 19th century. polychrome and gilt stucco scale model in a contemporary carved and gilt shadowbox frame; original printed paper label verso: "Gran Fachada Restaurada De La Mezquita En LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND - D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND - D’APRESBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parcSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Girl with balloonsBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au poSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESSans titreBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 20 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir seSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESMadonneBombe aérosol et pochoir sur toile, signé et numéroté à 20 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Flowers throwerBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Campagne De Russie En 1812 Adrien De Mally Published In 2012$5
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Vert de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60