Sold2017Pair 19th c. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Pierre Toussaint Frederic Mialhe (French, 1810-1868) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "La Piramide de Papantla", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Templo Antiguo de los Totonacos in Tusapan"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1689.) Francisco de Florencia. La casa peregrina, solar ilustre, en que nacio la(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1689.) Francisco de Florencia. La casa peregrina, solar ilustre, en que nacio la Reyna de los Angeles. [9], 123, [5] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; long closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alcario Otero, Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994Alcario Otero(b. 1951)Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Nuestra Senora / de / Los Dolores / Alcario Otero / "94"26 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Iesus Maria. Infomacion en Derecho en Defensa de laIesus Maria. Infomacion en Derecho en Defensa de la Exempcion Absoluta que las Religiones Tienen de los Ordinarios. Mexico, 1621.See Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriana Balvanera (Mexican, late 20th Century)Adriana Balvanera (Mexican, act. Late 20th Century) "Adriana de Los Angeles", 2008 oil and mixed media on canvas signed upper right, and signed, titled and dated en verso. Unframed. 71" x 71"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure àSuite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure à motif de rubans croisés, le fond gravé d'ar la bordure à motif de rubans croisés,See Sold Price
Sold2022IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen ch...IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen chronologico del año en que entraron los moros en España, title within border of typographicalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Mujer con los Brazos en Alto, 1976; Mixografia (framed); Signed and numbered 59/140; 29 7/8" x 22 1/2" (sheet); Printer: Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, Mexico City; Publisher: Transworld Art, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsThe wrinkles of the city - Mariano Los Cuercos de la Ciudad (Cartagène, Espagne), 2008 Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier. Idem Paris éditeur. Signé, daté et cachet de la signature en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberanPeru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberan suscribir los devotos de Maria Santisima al tiempo de alistarse en la religiosa Hermandad del tiÌtulo dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FANTASIA, Solvenia Set de 6 Piezas, RomaFANTASIA, Solvenia Set de 6 Piezas, Roma Antigua los Caesares, muy bonito, 6 denominaciones en cada setSee Sold Price
Sold2020FANTASIA, Solvenia Set de 6 Piezas, RomaFANTASIA, Solvenia Set de 6 Piezas, Roma Antigua los Caesares, muy bonito, 6 denominaciones en cada setSee Sold Price
Sold2020FANTASIA, Solvenia Set de 6 Piezas, RomaFANTASIA, Solvenia Set de 6 Piezas, Roma Antigua los Caesares, muy bonito, 6 denominaciones en cada setSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pulsera tres oros hacia 1970Cinco hileras en tres oros de 18K y terminación en pompones de oro. 19 cm sin contar los pompones. 69,3 grSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Albert Antoine Painting 1904 FranceFrench antique painting from Albert Antoine Lambert 1904 from Paris, France. Description: Albert-Antoine Lambert entre en 1872 à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris1 où, présenté par Adolphe Yvon, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938)Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938) "Down from Windsor Creek - Sante Fe de (sic) Cristo Mountains", 1964 oil on artist panel signed en verso, old handwritten label with title and date en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000