Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Cameroon 1Adja Yunkers Cameroon 1 1975mixed media on canvas board 30 h × 24 w in (76 × 61 cm) Signed to lower right 'Adja Yunkers'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Cameroon 1 Oct 1975 AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers Cameroon lll Acrylic collage. Signed andAcrylic collage. Signed and dated 1975 lower right. Signed, titled and dated verso. From the collection of Adja Yunkers. Frame Dimensions: 36" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ADJA YUNKERS #46 "VERONICA VIII".From a Larchmont storage and Acrylic collage. Signed and dated 1977 verso. - Dimensions: 40" high x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Adja Yunkers (1900-1983), "Aegean VIII"Adja Yunkers (Latvian/American, 1900-1983). "Aegean VIII". Lithograph and cut-out collage. Signed and dated "'69" lower right, titled lower left, and numbered "64/125" lower center, all in pencil. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers Screenprint, Aegean VIIIAdja Yunkers (Latvian/American 1900-1983) Aegean VIII, 1969, screenprint and collage signed and dated in pencil, lower right, numbered 25/125, titled, printed by Ives-Sillman, Inc, New Haven, CT, SiroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADJA YUNKERS (American, 1900-1983)Acrylic and collage on canvas laid to board "Cameroon #12," 1976 (framed) Initialed and dated to recto, signed, titled and dated to verso 36" x 23 1/2" Provenance: CDS Gallery, New York (label to versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, Aegean IXAdja Yunkers Aegean IX 1969lithograph in colors with embossing 23.125 h x 32.125 w in (59 x 82 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower left '19/30 Aegean IX Adja Yunkers 69'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers Lithograph, The IllusionistAdja Yunkers (Latvian/American 1900-1983) The Illusionist, 1973, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, lower right, titled, numbered 59/100, loose sheet. Dimensions: 43 x 31.5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Black Square 1Adja Yunkers Black Square 1 1973collage and screenprint on canvas 28.215 h × 28.125 w in (72 × 71 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'Black Square 1 2/15 Dec. 1973 AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers, paintingAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian 1900-1983) ""Icon IX (from the 'To Invent a Garden Series') "" 1978 acrylic on canvas signed titled and dated verso label (University of Virginia Art Museum) affixed verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, UntitledAdja Yunkers Untitled 1956pastel and gouache on paper 25 h x 31.5 w in (63 x 80 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Yunkers 11-23-56'. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Requiem for a Virgin KingAdja Yunkers Requiem for a Virgin King 1974screenprint in colors sight: 42.5 h × 33.25 w in (108 × 84 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Requiem for a Virgin King 13/50See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, SquareAdja Yunkers Square 1971 / 1981acrylic and silkscreen collage on canvas 27.75 h × 28 w in (70 × 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Adja Yunkers '81'. Signed, titled, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, DismantleAdja Yunkers Dismantle oil on canvas laid to board 47 h × 57 w in (119 × 145 cm) Titled to verso 'Dismantle'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adja Yunkers (1900-1983) Acrylic (NY/Sweden)Acrylic on canvas, titled, "Immobil Sun II" Signed and titled to verso, 1978. Sight 70 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers Acrylic (New York)Acrylic on canvas, titled "Pre sen clas sin Noblore mr Rodran" Signed to verso. Size 80 x 67 sight. Frame 82 x 69.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adja Yunkers (1900-1983): Yo IIIAdja Yunkers (1900-1983): Yo III Acrylic on canvasboard, 1975, signed 'Adja Yunkers', titled and dated on the reverse. 31 x 24 in., 35 x 29 in. (frame). Exhibited: Zabriskie Gallery, NY. The Artist; SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, The Hamptons IAdja Yunkers The Hamptons I 1972collage and acrylic on canvas board 22 h × 28 w in (56 × 71 cm) Signed to lower left 'Adja'. Signed twice, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983) Requiem forAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983) Requiem for a Virgin King, 1974 serigraph signed, titled, dated and numbered 42/50 in pencil 45 1/2 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers Lot of 6 Abstract Lithographs All PencilAll Pencil signed and numbered. Largest is the Hamptons, and overall size is 27" x 29 1/2" Condition, some staining to edges, black one has a tearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), "Grave of Malevic II," 1975, acrylic on canvas with collage, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 80"h x 67"w, overall (with frame): 82"'h x 69"w. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, IcarosAdja Yunkers Icaros 1983oil on canvas board 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed twice, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers Icaros Febr. 83 Adja Yunkers'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers, "Collage XXIII"Adja Yunkers (New York/Sweden, 1900-1983) collage and paint on canvas board, abstract composition, signed and titled verso, retains gallery labels, dated 1970, 18" x 24" board, 18 1/4" x 24 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsClark (George T.) Mediaeval Military Architecture in England, 2 vol., original pictorial red cloth,ยฃ260
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "Eisenlohr's Cinco CIGARS" 19th century, painted on wood, 17 1/2" x 59 3/4"$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"$650(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VIII" With COA & DNA Matrix Double Security$19(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55$200
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Panthere de Cartier ring, 18k yellow gold and black lacquer, peridots, onyx size 59$7,500