Sold2023"The Swing" After Icart Bronze Sculpture - A patinated bronze depicting a young woman on a swing"The Swing" After Icart Bronze Sculpture - A patinated Large Bronze depicting a young woman on a swing with a dove on her hand. Modeled after Louis Icart. Mounted on an oval black marble base with plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Bronze Sculpture Coursing Joie De Vivre Deco Art Windmill EtchingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis Icart Title: Coursing - Joie de VivreMedium: BronzeSize: 15"h x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE AFTER LOUIS ICART BRONZE SCULPTURE OF SEATEDTwo color patina. Very fine detail. Green marble base. Signed Icart. 21 3/4" high, 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Louis ICART: Bronze Sculpture of WomanBronze sculpture of a woman, on a marble base, titled "Flamenco", signed. [21" H x 13" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Louis Icart Bronze Sculpture, The American TorchHighly detailed in relief. Depicts a woman holding a torch in a gown decorated with stars and an eagle. Mounted on a green marble plinth.  Signed, artist unknown. Very heavy piece.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Bronze SculptureLouis Icart Bronze Sculpture, recast green and brown patinated bronze of a standing lady in a flapper dress, black marble base, late 20th C, 11 5/8"h. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart (1888-1950) FrenchA Louis Icart bronze sculpture titled "Freedom" depicting a woman with spread arms (moth) like wings on green stone base. Signed "Louis Icart" with indistinct foundry mark. French. Dimensions, 21" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ICART 'LOOKING PRETTY' BRONZE SCULPTURELouis Icart bronze sculpture depicting a woman seated at vanity with mirror. Titled 'Looking Pretty'. Signed to bronze base. Measures 14" (35.5cm) length x 12 5/8" (32cm) height + 1 1/4" (3cm) marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART "FREEDOM" BRONZE SCULPTURELouis Icart (1888-1950) Bronze sculpture titled "Freedom" depicting a woman with spread arms like wings. Measures 21" tall 13" wide at base.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ICART BRONZE DANCERS SCULPTUREBronze sculpture depicting two dancers after Louis Icart. Signed to man's right leg. Holds plaque to marble base. Measures 19" (48cm) height + 1 1/4" (3cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER LOUIS ICART FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE DANCERAfter Louis Justin Laurent Icart (French, American, 1888-1950) bronze sculpture with special patina on a marble base, Sophistication, depicting a young dancer holding her dress, peering off to the sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER LOUIS ICART L'ACCIDENT BRONZE SCULPTURE 14"AFTER LOUIS ICART L'ACCIDENT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A WOMAN -14" X 7" X 8" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP6324WINDOW Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Rare Werther Bronze Sculpture Deco Artwork Rosenbaum Female EtchingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis IcartTitle: WertherMedium: BronzeSize: 15"h x 12"Signed: In BronzeNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart Rare Werther Bronze Sculpture Deco Artwork Rosenbaum Female EtchingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis IcartTitle: WertherMedium: Bronze SculptureSize: 15"h x 12"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER LOUIS ICART BICYCLE OF LOVE BRONZE SCULPTUREAfter Louis Icart "Bicycle Love" Bronze Sculpture on marble base. signed and numbered 4/50. with base Measures approx 15" tall x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart 1888-1950 Tosca Bronze Art Sculpture20th Century Art Deco style figural bronze sculpture after Louis Icart (French 1888-1950), titled "Tosca". Features a female wearing a long white dress with matching hat, holding a bouquet of red roseSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Louis Icart "Ballerina in Flight" BronzeAfter Louis Icart "Ballerina in Flight" Bronze Sculpture. Measures approx. - 22" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture After Louis IcartBronze sculpture after Louis Icart (French, 1880-1950); of a woman holding a parasol, seated on a railing above crashing waves; signed to base; Provenance: Collection of Bob Turner; H: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Accident Bronze Sculpture after Louis Icart"L'Accident" Bronze Sculpture after Louis Icart. Solid Bronze on Marble Base. Measures 14 1/4" tall. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Victorian Girl Bronze Flapper Statuette Statue Figurine Bronze Sculpture Marble BaseLouis Icart Victorian Girl Flapper Statue Bronze Sculpture Marble Base. This well detailed bronze statue by Louis Icart features a beautiful Victorian Flapper Girl affixed to a gray marble base. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart "L' Occident" Bronze Female Figurine French Sculpture on Marble Base - SignedLouis Icart "L' Occident" Bronze Female Figurine French Sculpture on Marble Base - Signed. This Icart Bronze is in Very Good or better condition as pictured. It measures 14 1/2" tall and is mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ILLUSION BY LOUIS ICARTLouis Justin Laurent Icart (French, American, 1888-1950) limited edition bronze sculpture, Illusion (Smoke Dream or Smoke Girl), on a marble base. Marked, Icart, and, numbered 218 of 1000, on the bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) 'Mother and Child' Bronze Sculpture(After) Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) 'Mother and Child' Bronze Sculpture Undated, spuriously etch signed 'Icart' on lower front of bronze base and marked 'O.A.S.B.' on lower back of base, depictingSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySigned Original Artwork by Collet Sexy Woman on Swing Bronze Sculpture$260
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
6 days LeftJasper52MALCOLM MORAN GUMP'S 1970S MODERNIST SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE GIRL ON TREE SWING$75
3 days LeftMiami Auction Gallerybronze sculpture in the manner Louis Hottot, French (1829 - 1905)$500
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Louis Icart Print Art Deco Woman The Swing JB$1
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryRomantic Lovers Couple Man & Woman on Swing Bronze Figure Statue Sculpture Marble Base 14" x 7.5"$320