Sold2023Lot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The EvzonesLot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The Evzones. Lot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The Evzones; #186, #196,See Sold Price
Sold2021La Fiesta de Los Angeles / Southern Pacific RailroadCelebrating 150th Birthday of Los Angeles, 1781 - 1931. Holes all four corners. 16" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Goya, Francisco. Los Desastres de la Guerra: Lo mismo Framed EtchingVery good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" x 8 1/4". Image size approx. 5 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932Artist: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO Print Title: La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 6.75 X 4.75 inches Manuel Alvarez Bravo (190See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Alvarez Bravo - La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO (1902-2002) La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932 Sheet-fed gravure 7 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
2018Antonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora Eyes Moorish WomanAntonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora (The Eyes of the Moorish Woman), Plate 2 – An original lithograph from Saura’s “Los Ojos de la Mora” suite; published in 1983. Los Ojos de la Mora are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Flamencos de la Bahia Original HandbillNo Reserve! Title: Los Flamencos de la Bahia Original Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 9¼" x 13¼" Additional Info: Appearing at the Cedar Alley Coffer House every FridaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Flamencos de la Bahia PosterNo Reserve! Artist: unknown Title: Los Flamencos de la Bahia Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14½" x 23?" Additional Info: Appearing at the Cedar Alley Coffer House every FrSee Sold Price
Sold20211974 Walt Disney Los Campeones de la Risa Poster1974 Walt Disney Los Campeones de la Risa Poster Mickey Mouse , Donald Duck , Goofy , PlutoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corrie McCallum(South Carolina/Massachusetts/Mexico 1914-2009) oil on board, titled, "Los Arcas De La Frintera, Spain" mixed media collage. signed lower right and dated on verso 1980. H49 1/8" W37 1/2" Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Thirteen Vintage and Antiquarian Magic Books[Spanish] Group of Thirteen Vintage and Antiquarian Magic Books by Robert-Houdin and Others. Including Los Secretos de la Prestidigitacion y de la Magia (Barcelona, ca. 1885) by Robert-Houdin; Magic ySee Sold Price
Sold2016Goya Etching, #30 from The Disasters of War SeriesFrancisco Goya (Spain, 1746 - 1828) etching #30 from his Los Desastres de la Guerra (Disasters of War) series titled ESTRAGOS DE LA GUERRA, (Ravages of war). Possibly early edition, the number 1 and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGAPITO LABIOS (MEXICAN, 1898-1996) OIL ON CANVASFramed oil on canvas painting, Young Girl Standing in front of La Casa de los Azulejos, Mexico City, Agapito Labios (Mexican, 1898-1996), unsigned, bearing artist's cipher lower left, marked "Pinto trSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victoria, Guadalupe... / Ramos Arizpe, Miguel. DecretoVictoria, Guadalupe... / Ramos Arizpe, Miguel. Decreto Sobre la Expulsión de los Españoles / Memorándum. México, 1827. Pieces: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican School, "Golden Eagle with Mexican Flag," mid-20th c., H. 14 in., W.- 22 in., Framed- H.- 15Mexican School, "Golden Eagle with Mexican Flag," mid-20th c., feathers and mixed media on cardboard, presented in a wood shadowbox frame, unsigned/inscribed, "Morret, La Casa de Los Marcos, XicotencaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Hija de los Danzantes - Original photogravure$600
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Souvenirs Et Campagnes Par R. De La Ville$1
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPASCAL. Les Provinciales ou les lettres escrites par Louis de Montalte.€1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
2 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300