2021After Cezanne, "La Maison Du Pendu"After Cezanne, "La Maison Du Pendu" by Morley Hicks (1877-1959). Oil on board. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 11 x 8.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cezanne (After) - La Maison du PenduArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: La Maison du Pendu Year: 1914 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 10.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Bernheim-JeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end ofBronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end of the trail H19,5 X L19,5 X P8See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media on canvas signed Frank MiloMixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signée Frank Milo 60 X 48 RillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10 X 14 Monaco 1963See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frameRare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frame from Paris (Ballant-Decaix shop)/Pastel orientaliste XIXe siecle. Encadrement ancien de chez Ballant-Decaix, Paris 27 X 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Chalice and paten/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret,Chalice and paten (mix of silver and silver plate)/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret, France (melange argent et placage)See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official Mandarin Rank badge – 2 pieces front and back removed from a Chinese robe/Insignes de grade, dynastie Qing, XIXe encadreesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Lighter/Briquet vintage DuPont en argent, dansSilver Lighter/Briquet vintage DuPont en argent, dans son etuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Monotype signe F. Goulet Bressan 1996 Soleil en cage 9Monotype signe F. Goulet Bressan 1996 Soleil en cage 9 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse LautrecLithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse Lautrec 7,75 X 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot varie: chandelier 4 branches en verre, 1 bougeoirLot varie: chandelier 4 branches en verre, 1 bougeoir en cristal et 5 verres a eau rouge LuminarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2024La Maison Desny and others - Table Lamps, Group of 2Lot 59 La Maison Desny and others French Manufacturer (active 1927-1933) Table Lamps, Group of 2 (c. 1930) chrome-plated metal, frosted glass Maison Desny lamp manufactured by Worth, Paris along withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, "La Maison du Prince" China ServiceCartier. "La Maison du Prince" china. c. 1986. Porcelain. Cartier "La Maison du Prince" porcelain china set consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, 8 dessert plates, 7 teacups, 8 saucers, 1 coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200