Sold2021Frederick Dickinson Williams, Mass./ NH (1829-1915)Frederick Dickinson Williams, Mass./ NH (1829-1915), Oil on canvas painting of Hudson River School landscape, signed lower right "F D Williams", 24 1/2" x 36 1/2", set in probably the original gold moSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK DICKINSON WILLIAMS (MA/MH/FRANCE, 1829-1915)The Old Orchard, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in later gold frame, OS: 18" x 24", SS: 11 3/4" x 17 3/4", restored, relined, light spatter of white paint lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956)Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956) The Peaceful Hour oil on canvas signed Fredk Ballard Williams (lower right) 28 x 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Ballard Williams, American (1871-1956) Oil onFrederick Ballard Williams, American (1871-1956) Oil on painting "The Flower Chair" Signed lower left. Labels on cardboard en verso: title label and Gallery MA Newhouse & Son St Louis. Some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ballard Williams (American 1871 - 1956)Frederick Ballard Williams (American 1871 - 1956) "Near Stockboro, VT." oil on canvas, signed lower right, Vose Galleries of Boston label on verso, 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), "Ladies of Court" (2)Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), "Ladies of Court" (2), oil on board, sight: 11 x 16", frame: 17.5 x 21.5" A painter of romantic and decorative canvases, especially wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), DreamlandFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), Dreamlandoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in the original gilt and gesso frame, retaining a hand-written gallery label to the verso. StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894 bronze signed F. MacMonnies and dated (base); also with H Rouard Fondeur stamp (base) Height 33 1/4 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1890Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1890 bronze with dark brown patina inscribed F. Macmonnies 1890 (base top); stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y (base rim) HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918)Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918) Untitled oil on board signed (lower right) 7 x 11 inches. Provenance: Christie's East, American Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors, Sculpture, 4 May 1993,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ballard Williams, Ladies in the GardenFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), 1915, oil on canvas depicting a group of extravagantly dressed ladies gathered in a garden, signed and dated l.l., 31" x 46" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK BALLARD WILLIAMS TONALIST, FRAMEDFrederick Ballard Williams (American/New Jersey, 1871-1956). "The Dance", oil on panel. Signed lower left. Approx. 15" x 19" (frame), 10" x 14" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Frederick Ballard WilliamsFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956), "The Grand Canyon," circa 1900, oil on board, signed lower left, artist title placard affixed to frame lower center, gallery label (Kennedy Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Ballard Williams "Autumn Romance" PaintingFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). Oil painting on canvas titled "Autumn Romance," depicting a group of women in elegant 18th c. garb frolicking beneath an autumnal tree. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fredrick Ballard Williams Summer Garden Scene Oil Painting on CanvasFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). This painting features five women dancing in a clearing in what appears to be a garden on a large estate. The woman in the center of the scene is showSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Ballard Williams Oil LandscapeFrederick Ballard Williams (American 1871-1956) Oil on canvas. "Landscape". Image measures 29 1/2" x 44 1/4". Gilt frame measures 35 1/2" x 55 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick B. Williams (1871-1956) Figural PaintingFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). Signed original oil on board painting. Lovely scene of ladies in a garden in formal dress. Artist signature lower right. Work Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in.SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ballard Williams (1871-1956) Garden PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on masonite painting by Frederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956) depicting a garden scene of six women, wearing dresses of varying colors. One woman reads a book, others engagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick B. Williams (1871-1956) Figural PaintingFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). Signed original oil on board painting. Lovely scene of ladies in a garden in formal dress. Artist signature lower right. Work Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in.SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2017F. W. Kost 1863-1923 Landscape w/ Farm House O/CFrederick William Kost (American 1863-1923), Landscape, farm house & girl w/ chickens O/C, C.1900, signed lower right, "Fred W. Kost". Stamp on verso: "The Marbella Gallery NYC". [16] (FJACO3407){AC}See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, William HahnWilliam Hahn (American, 1829-1887), Untitled (Seated Gentleman), 1860, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, board: 17.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles F. Mielatz. Out of Commission. 1887.Mielatz, Charles Frederick William (German-American, 1864-1919). "Out of Commission" (NY Harbor). 1887. Etching. Signed in plate and in pencil, l.r. Plate: 13 1/2 x 21 3/4. Sheet: 22" x 29" Condition:See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of Rohallion$2,400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$700(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCASSIN, John. Illustrations of the Birds of California, Texas, Oregon, British and Russian American.$500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROGERS, John (American, 1829 – 1904). The Traveling Magicia...$2,000
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCARTE DE VISITE OF ANNA ELIZABETH DICKINSON (1842-1932)$50(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican History February 18, 1829 Handwritten Slave Deed Framed wording Translation$100(3 bids)