Sold2020George James Howard oil landscapeGeorge James Howard (1843-1911) oil on canvas landscape signed l/l. Plaque on frame, Landscape, George James Howard, The Earl of Carlise, 1879. Canvas 21 1/2'h x 36"w Frame 27"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Wonders of the Colorado Desert by George WhartonThe Wonders of the Colorado Desert by George Wharton James, 1911See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir George James Frampton, RA (British, 1860-1928): A rare and apparently unique patinated bronz...Sir George James Frampton, RA (British, 1860-1928): A rare and apparently unique patinated bronze bust of St. George dated 1905 the young male saint clad in armour with downcast eyes, his helmet withSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Keith (CA,Scotland,1838-1911) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Keith (California, Scottish, British, 1838 - 1911) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Repaired tear 2 1/2" long. One scratch 3 1/2" long. Some scattered inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Manner of) George Turner II (British, 1843-1910) Oil(Manner of) George Turner II (British, 1843-1910) Oil on Canvas Undated, spurious signature lower left, depicting a rural landscape, in a gold-painted wood and compositSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE TURNER(BRITISH,1843-1910) RIVER PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Low Water River Crossing, signed lower left Geo Turner (George Turner II, British, 1843 (41)-1910), relined, no damage evident under blacklight, sight: 11.5"h, 21.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020James Wallace, Twilight Landscape with Figures O/CJames Wallace, British, 1872-1911, Twilight Landscape with Figures, O/C signed Verso Christie's Auction label anlong with Art Resortation Company label Dimensions: 20 x 30, framed 31 x 41 (IWIL6548)(MSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Jenkins (British 1843-1914) LandscapeGeorge Henry Jenkins (British 1843-1914) River Landscape Oil on Board Signed and Dated 1874 Lower Left Frame Size 27" L x 20" H Art Size 20" L x 13" H Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Aumonier, R.I.(British,1832-1911) River Landscape19th century landscape watercolor signed by the artist James Aumonier. English landscape along a coastline. James Aumonier (British,1832-1911). Framed under glass. Signed lower right James Aumonier anSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES GEORGE PHILP (BRITISH 1816-1885), WATERCOLOR,JAMES GEORGE PHILP (BRITISH 1816-1885), WATERCOLOR, COASTAL LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 10 3/4 X 17 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. British Landscape Painting JAMES AUMONIERJames Aumonier, R.I. (British, 1832-1911). English village coastline watercolor signed by the artist, James Aumonier. Signed lower right James Aumonier (including identification plaque on the frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023James Lawson Stewart Watercolor "The Charterhouse"James Lawson Stewart (British, 1829-1911) original watercolor on paper, signed with monogram lower right. Framed size 17-3/4" x 12-1/2". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Hakewill, et al. (British 1778 - 1843)Three artworks: No. 2 from the 21 Hand colored aquatint plates from "Hakewill Picturesque Tour of the Island of Jamaica" and with two sheets of letterpress and tissue. One with platewatermark "1822".See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE TURNER OIL ON CANVASGeorge Turner (1843-1910, British) oil on canvas titled "Returning Home Newar Idridgehay", dated 90 (1890). 19.25" x 29.25" ss / 31" x 39.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Albert Frost (MA,CA,1843-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Albert Frost (Massachusetts, California, 1843 - 1907) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Minor stable craquelure. Some scattered inpainting inSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Richard Deakins (1911-1982) British. Shipping inGeorge Richard Deakins (1911-1982) British. Shipping in an Estuary, Oil on Board, Signed, 15" x 18", and another by the same hand, two (2).See Sold Price
Sold2021L. Fildes GouacheSir Samuel Luke Fildes, British, 1843-1947. A gouache on paper depicting an interior scene of woman arranging flowers. Signed "Luke Fildes" lower right, dated "1906" verso. Minor wear, not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chester "George" Shepherd (American, 1894-1957) Oil on Canvas "The North American XP-28 Dragon", H 2Chester "George" Shepherd (American, 1894-1957) Oil on Canvas "The North American XP-28 Dragon", H 24" W 28" | Signed in the lower right. Illustration on canvas depicting James Howard "Dutch" KindelbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of British Architectural Engravings and* A Group of British Architectural Engravings and Etchings (18th/19th century) including a pair of architectural etchings by Ernest (Sir) George, James Storer and others, approximately 35 total. all uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Auguste Loye 'George Montbard' (1841-1905)Charles Auguste Loye 'George Montbard' (1841-1905) British. "Castle Howard", Mixed Media, Signed and Dated '92, and Inscribed on a label on reverse, Unframed, 11.25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold20241911 An Enemy to Society 1st Edition1911 An Enemy to Society by George Bronson-Howard. Published by Doubleday, Page and Company 1911. 1st Edition. Publishers original grey cloth hardback with black print. Original dust cover. Near ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr George III Knife BoxesA pair of late 18th century British George III Period Pear Wood knife boxes. Molded cases with Satinwood and Ebony stringing, each features a sloped hinged lid with inlaid shell design above a bandedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George II Games TableAn 18th century British George II Period games table. Mahogany construction with shaped top and conforming base, top opens to reveal a restored felt gaming surface with corner candle stands and carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Knife BoxA late 18th century British George III Period Mahogany knife box. Molded case with Satinwood stringing, features a sloped hinged lid with inlaid star design. Opens to reveal a fitted interior with mulSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsFélix François Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911) Fishing Boats in the Bacino,...£20,000
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$550(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Vintage George Nelson Howard Miller Saucer Bubble Pendant Lamp Chandelier.$125
6 days LeftRR AuctionFour Presidents from the 1840s: Multi-Signed Autograph Book with John Tyler, James K. Polk, Andrew$325(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.GEORGE NELSON for HOWARD MILLER Ball Clock. Iconic Modernist Design. Brass tone casing with black ha$100