Sold2017A FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODA FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE CRUCIFIXION WITH RIZA RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (riza) Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Oklad)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vita-Ikone des Heiligen Nikolaus. Russland. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert.Circa 32 cm x 27 cm x 3 cm. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Rückseite sowie die Ränder nachträglich übermalt. Farbfehlstellen. Holzwurmbefall. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonymer MeisterAnonymer Meister Wohl Russland 19./20. Jahrhundert Bäuerin mit langem Zopf und Kopftuch auf einem Pferd reitend. Vollplastischer Metallguss bronziert. Plinthe verso mit Gießer-Stempel in Kyrillisch.See Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OFA VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EMBROIDERED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Fedorowtisch Mischukow, RSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges are minimally chipped, wearings. 29 x 24.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT VIER PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 22.5 x 17 cm. KLEINFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2015Feine Mehrfelder-IkoneFeine Mehrfelder-Ikone Russland, wohl Guslicy, 2. H. 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Goldgrund. Im zentralen Bildfeld ChristusSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 30.7 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso. 31 x 26.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEN DREI MARIEN Russland, 19. Jh. VerbundSee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, the edges minimally chipped, restored. 35.3 x 29.7 cm. IKONE MIT ZEHN HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERN Russland, 19. Jh. VerSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHoriginal graphic folder: "Spielkarten-Stahlstiche aus dem 19. Jahrhundert" selection and€20
10 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAlbert Moritz WOLFF (1854 - 1923). Bronze. Attack of a wolf on a sledge troika.€1,700
6 days LeftEldred'sSERGUEI BABKOV (Russian Federation, 1920-1993), Nudes at the beach., Oil on board, 19" x 13". Framed$350
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.Attr: JACK JAMES, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, NORTHWEST COAST, Sisiutl and Bird Headdress, c. 19CA$2,000
6 days LeftEldred'sEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Art Deco Five Light Slip Shade Chandelier, Ca. 1930s, H 19" Dia. 18.25"$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftKing's Auctions IncElizabeth Locke 19 Karat Gold Intaglio Pendant on Black Onyx Bead Necklace$1,475
7 days LeftDuMouchellesRomain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" W$1,100
7 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of a woman adorned with flowers., Oil on canvas, 19" x$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. Wood Carved Mechanical Soccer Sculpture. ca. 19...$475(3 bids)