Sold2021Boone And Crockett by Ragan GennusaThis Original Watercolor on Paper measures 21 ½”H x 29” W sight and is titled, “Boone and Crockett”. The painting is signed lower right Gennusa. The artist is Ragan GennusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ragan Gennusa (1944-2021), VigilantRagan Gennusa (1944-2021) Vigilant signed "Gennusa" lower right watercolor, 23 by 19 1/4 in. Gennusa was a Texas-born painter who earned his BFA in art at the University of Texas while also playing vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ragan Gennusa, "Distant Thunder", AP GicleeRagan Gennusa (Texas, b. 1944), "Distant Thunder", artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 12/15, includes certificate of authenticity from Somerset House sight: 25 in. x 34 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAGAN GENNUSA (B.1944) WILD TURKEY WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Wild Turkey, signed lower right Gennusa (Ragan Gennusa, Texas, b.1944), sight: approx 23.25"h, 35.25"w, overall: approx 33.5"h, 45.5"w, together with (1) book: RegSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ragan Gennusa, "Distant Thunder" GicleeRagan Gennusa (Texas, b. 1944), "Distant Thunder", signed giclee print on canvas sight: 18.5 x 28.5 in., frame: 27 x 37 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a New Braunfels, Texas genSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Ragan (American, 1897-1972) The New 20th CenturyNew York Central System 1939 artist's name printed in image; printed Latham Litho Co., Long Island City 41 x 27 in.See Sold Price
SoldRear Engine Dragster TENSION, and Big Tex 70CH Tandem Axle Car TrailerYou get both of these pieces for one money They are being offered as a pair Just hook up, and take them both home The current owner of both of these pieces inherited them, and does not know anything aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Darrell Ragan (1897 - 1972) WatercolorDepicting a Budd train moving through a landscape, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: Sight is 19 1/4" x 23 1/4", the frame 27 3/4" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Ragan lithographic posterLeslie Ragan (American 1897-1972)- ''The New Union Terminal, Cleveland''- lithographic poster in colors, ca. 1930, with letters advertising ''Travel White Star...'', , linen backed, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Ragan (1897-1972), lithograph poster, RailroadsLeslie Ragan (1897-1972), lithograph poster, Railroads on Parade New York World's Fair 1939 a Super Spectacle presented by the Eastern Railroads. 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernie Chan & Tex Blaisdell Batman #279 Story PageOriginal comic art story page from Batman #279 (Job #S-2343, September 1976, DC) with artwork by Ernie Chain and Tex Blaisdell. This is page 17 from the story "Riddler on the Rampage". Page overall apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Ragan (American, 1897-1972) The New UnionNew York Central Lines 1930 artist's name printed in image; printed Latham Litho & Ptg. Co., Long Island City, N.Y. 41 x 27 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) New York / The Upper Bay from Lower Manhattan. 1935.$3,800
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmerican Fighter Aces Signed Tex Hull & R. Grimmell$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.$1,500
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)