Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964)Hinged box, Des Moines, IA; Torchcut, welded, and blackened steel, brass; Unmarked; 9" x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden (b. 1964) Sculptural Hinged BoxJames Bearden (b. 1964) Sculptural Hinged Box welded and patinated steel, brass H 10 x W 7 x D 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964)Two hanging wall sculptures: fish and reef, Des Moines, IA; Painted torch-cut steel; Unmarked; 22 1/4" x 52 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964)Two-part folded and enameled metal tabletop sculpture, Des Moines, IA, 2012; Taller signed and dated; Taller: 16" x 18" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964)Void" and "Community" tabletop sculptures, Des Moines, IA; Unmarked; Torchcut, welded, blackened and corroded steel; Taller: 24" x 6 3/4" x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden Sky Dwelling side tablesJames Bearden (b. 1964) Sky Dwelling side tables with hinged "secret stash" cubby Des Moines, Iowa, 2022 torch-cut steel, bronze, dye torch-cut signature 'JB' to inside door larger: 16 1/2"w x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN Harry BoxJAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964);Harry Box, Des Moines, IA, 2015; Blackened, torch-cut, and welded steel, fused bronze, metallic wash; Etched signature; 11 1/2" x 12";Provenance: Certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES BEARDEN Side tableJAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964) Side table, Des Moines, IA, 2016 Torch-cut, welded, textured, and enameled steel Signed 21" x 24" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large James Bearden Brutalist MirrorArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: James Bearden (b. 1964) Marking(s); notes: signed on verso Country of origin; materials: American; metal, mirrored glass Dimensions (H, W, D): 34.25"h, 42.5"w, 4.5"d AddSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN Three wall sculpturesJAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964);Three wall sculptures, Segments series, Des Moines, IA, 2013; Blackened steel, fused bronze, solvent dyes; Signed; Largest: 20" x 14" x 3";Provenance: Certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN Small ChimesJAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964) Small "Mystical Galaxy Chimes," Cathedral series, Des Moines, IA, 2016 Fused bronze on steel, walnut Signed 42 1/2" x 6" sq. Provenance: The artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden Brutalist Mirror / SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: James Bearden (b. 1964) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: American; metal, mirrored glass Dimensions (H, W, D): 27"h, 8"dia AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Bearden (Am., b. 1964), Pair of Sculpturallate 20th century, patinated steel rings, torch cut and welded together with inset circular mirrors, ink signed within a ring. 18 in. diameter, 7 in. deep. Additional high-resolution photos are availSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES BEARDEN (American, b.1964)Wall-hanging sculpture: blackened steel, fused bronze, solvent dyes, abstract form, USA; Signed; 20" x 8" x 3 1/4"; Provenance: James Bearden; Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Walking TotemJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Walking Totem steel and bronze with polychrome welded signature JB to underside and B to top of base 88 1/2"h x 25"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Strawberry FieldsJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Strawberry Fields welded forged steel and glass enamels artist initials to underside 64"h x 51 1/2"w x 18 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Portal, Void seriesJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Portal from the Void series, 2016 dyed bronze incised signature 28 3/4"h x 29"w x 28"d; with base: 65"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Bearden, Blue BirdsJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Blue Birds enameled and patinated steel, glass and bronze with polychrome clear coat signed with welded JB mark to base 70"h x 22"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Praying Mantis (two sculptures)James Bearden (American, b. 1964) Praying Mantis (two sculptures) welded and painted metal initialed under wing (both works) 40 1/2"h x 40"w x 13"d; 24"h x 26"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, CatJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Cat, 2020 steel, dyed bronze incised JB 7 1/2"h x 39"w x 10 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Woman with FlowersJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Woman with Flowers, 2016 bronzed and painted steel welded signature 49"h x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, SegmentJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Segment steel, bronze, enameled glass, dye signed JB 25 1/2"h x 15 3/4"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Arizona (stool)James Bearden (American, b. 1964) Arizona (stool), 2020 steel, dyed bronze welded JB 16"h x 21"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryUGO RONDINONE (SWISS B. 1964), CLOCKWORK FOR ORACLES - ORANGE, 2002£2,800
3 days LeftBonhamsCHARMING BAKER (B. 1964) Whatever Doesn't Kill Me Reminds Me I'm Not Immortal, 2013$22,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1964 JAMES BOND 1ed You Only Live Twice Ian Fleming 007 British Spy SPECTRE MI6$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsJames Barsness (b. 1954) Mixed Media Collage on Paper, The Good Citizen, 1994$250